Licensed to Bob Jones High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2010 08:26 PM
                2010  BJHS Annual Patriot Tri-Meet - 11/1/2010                 
                 Bob Jones High School Swimming & Diving Team                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:55.82    1:58.24        
     1) Busk, Hannah 11                 2) Sabio, Jasmine 12              
     3) Toth, Katie                     4) Newman, Iman 11                
       29.31    32.77    29.87    26.29                                    
  2 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:52.14    1:59.65        
     1) Austriaco, Kristine 12          2) Kokes, Kelsey 11               
     3) Berry, Teresa 10                4) Hoop, Sarah 11                 
       30.48    34.74    28.55    25.88                                    
  3 Huntsville High School  'A'                       2:02.28    2:02.79        
     1) Moore, Sarah Gwin               2) Starck, Jennifer               
     3) Parsons, Devon                  4) Olson, Liz                     
       32.00    34.15    29.18    27.46                                    
  4 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x2:04.95        
     1) Wan, Clara 9                    2) Reagan, Madeleine 8            
     3) O'Malley, Meredith 10           4) Fogg, Anna 11                  
       31.50    35.81    29.93    27.71                                    
  5 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x2:12.88        
     1) Symmes, Priscilla 09            2) Woody, Marley 11               
     3) Luther, Michelle 09             4) Gregg, Catalina 11             
       33.55    39.14    31.83    28.36                                    
  6 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x2:18.27        
     1) Maddox, Logan 8                 2) Gilbert, Taylor 9              
     3) Messer, Tatiana 8               4) Rogers, Kaitlyn 10             
       33.50    39.80    32.22    32.75                                    
  7 Huntsville High School  'C'                            NT   x2:21.15        
     1) Weakley, Annabeth               2) Bowlin, Bethany                
     3) Sammons, Mary Calvert           4) Hickman, Emily                 
       37.77    38.91    32.20    32.27                                    
  8 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x2:21.73        
     1) Gilbert, Emerald 8              2) Lian, Annie 8                  
     3) Beitel, Becca 8                 4) Wright, Jessi 8                
       33.22    41.22    35.29    32.00                                    
  9 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'C'                    NT   x2:22.53        
     1) Freeman, Clara 08               2) Byrd, Sara                     
     3) Seagrave-Jarrell, Meghan 12     4) Engle, Annie 10                
       33.53    39.83    38.90    30.27                                    
 10 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x2:22.91        
     1) Byers, Beth                     2) Ledyard, Ann                   
     3) Ware, Taylor                    4) Burke, Julia                   
       42.54    36.12    33.67    30.58                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:38.46    1:43.96        
     1) Deaton, Phil 12                 2) Williams, Corey 12             
     3) Johnson, Charlie 12             4) von Jouanne, Scott 12          
       25.72    30.20    25.30    22.74                                    
  2 Huntsville High School  'A'                       1:48.26    1:47.80        
     1) Holder, Caleb                   2) Olson, Nick                    
     3) McCarthy, Sean                  4) Rhea, Landon                   
       29.46    30.00    25.08    23.26                                    
  3 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x1:54.30        
     1) You, Wayne 12                   2) Day, Szymmy 10                 
     3) Harting, Zach 8                 4) Sander, Derek 7                
       29.80    29.69    29.64    25.17                                    
  4 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:45.46    1:58.21        
     1) Coyle, Austin 10                2) Hollihan, Brad 11              
     3) Lawrence, Jackson 10            4) Gehrdes, Chuck                 
       32.34    30.83    29.23    25.81                                    
  5 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x2:03.43        
     1) Caple, Caleb 8                  2) Wetzel, Peter 12               
     3) Santiago, Derek 8               4) Lee, David 10                  
       33.80    32.03    30.76    26.84                                    
  6 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x2:04.33        
     1) Baldwin, Parker                 2) Larsen, Taylor                 
     3) Hudson, Harrison                4) Brown, Matthew                 
       32.21    37.03    28.17    26.92                                    
  7 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x2:15.61        
     1) Day, Christian 8                2) Gunner, Chris 8                
     3) Rodes, Nathan 8                 4) Williams, Joe 8                
       33.92    39.38    31.92    30.39                                    
  8 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x2:17.84        
     1) Sparkman, Nicholas 10           2) Bunyan, Collin 12              
     3) Williams, Carter 09             4) Keller, Collin 11              
       38.67    36.48    34.40    28.29                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:14.59  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sara           11 Grissom              2:07.87    2:11.16 SQT    
      30.35   32.36   33.93   34.52                                
  2 O'Malley, Meredith        10 Bob Jones            2:12.80    2:13.27 SQT    
      31.44   34.35   34.49   32.99                                
  2 Rodes, Nicole             11 Bob Jones            2:09.70    2:13.27 SQT    
      31.06   33.85   34.92   33.44                                
  4 Kokes, Kelsey             11 Bob Jones            2:10.50   x2:13.48 SQT    
      31.18   33.96   34.72   33.62                                
  5 Davis, Carissa            11 Bob Jones            2:09.50   x2:13.94 SQT    
      30.50   33.92   35.05   34.47                                
  6 O'Malley, Meghan          12 Bob Jones            2:15.40   x2:17.47        
      31.85   34.75   35.35   35.52                                
  7 Stone, Jordan             11 Grissom              2:20.09    2:21.23        
      31.25   35.73   36.99   37.26                                
  8 Wire, Allison                Panthers                  NT    2:27.45        
      31.62   36.10   39.22   40.51                                
  9 Scoggins, Sarah              Panthers             2:13.93    2:27.51        
      33.75   36.49   38.34   38.93                                
 10 Rogers, Hunter            11 Bob Jones            2:16.20   x2:40.12        
      35.03   39.58   43.36   42.15                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:05.49  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fellows, Kent             11 Bob Jones            1:51.00    1:54.29 SQT    
      24.96   29.73   30.66   28.94                                
  2 Ontiveros, Michael        12 Bob Jones            2:05.50    2:05.73        
      27.69   31.70   33.52   32.82                                
  3 Wang, Martin              10 Bob Jones            2:09.50   x2:05.82        
      27.86   31.88   33.86   32.22                                
  4 Holder, Caleb                Panthers                  NT    2:11.37        
      28.62   32.99   34.90   34.86                                
  5 Malone, Riley              8 Bob Jones            2:13.20   x2:21.93        
      30.86   36.52   38.39   36.16                                
  6 Butler, David             08 Grissom              2:32.68    2:23.76        
      30.92   35.96 1:16.88                                        
  7 Abbott, Jacob                Panthers             2:28.37    2:25.10        
      30.06   35.32   39.32   40.40                                
  8 Gray, Robert                 Panthers             2:35.34   x2:34.70        
    1:11.32   40.84   42.54                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:32.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah              11 Grissom              2:15.00    2:15.17 SQT    
      28.76   34.04   40.32   32.05                                
  2 Toth, Katie                  Grissom              2:29.18    2:30.86 SQT    
      31.46   39.01   43.84   36.55                                
  3 Gilbert, Emerald           8 Bob Jones            2:36.60    2:33.94        
      32.99   39.99   45.02   35.94                                
  4 Aaron, Megan              10 Bob Jones            2:34.70    2:36.84        
      33.85   39.89   47.30   35.80                                
  5 Messer, Tatiana            8 Bob Jones            2:40.00   x2:40.17        
      33.65   41.63   48.95   35.94                                
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Szymmy               10 Bob Jones            2:07.00    2:07.55 SQT    
      28.62   31.84   36.38   30.71                                
  2 Hollihan, Brad            11 Grissom              2:12.18    2:11.83 SQT    
      28.29   34.26   37.77   31.51                                
  3 Wetzel, Peter             12 Bob Jones            2:19.80    2:17.38 SQT    
      29.67   35.33   39.25   33.13                                
  4 Sander, Derek              7 Bob Jones            2:21.00   x2:20.18 SQT    
      31.84   35.99   42.91   29.44                                
  5 You, Wayne                12 Bob Jones            2:17.00   x2:20.23 SQT    
      29.62   36.14   42.31   32.16                                
  6 Bohannan, Evan               Panthers             2:37.63    2:31.13        
      31.91   37.19   47.44   34.59                                
  7 Santiago, Derek            8 Bob Jones            2:28.60   x2:31.34        
      33.69   38.23   45.79   33.63                                
  8 Holder, Dylan                Panthers             2:39.15    2:38.72        
      32.01   39.90   48.16   38.65                                
  9 Bunyan, Collin            12 Grissom              2:33.68    2:44.10        
      32.16   42.42   47.76   41.76                                
 -- Olson, Nick                  Panthers             2:38.85         DQ        
      26.37   32.38   37.62   32.01                                
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.69  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoop, Sarah               11 Bob Jones              26.00      26.49 SQT    
  2 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Grissom                25.82      26.57 SQT    
  2 Newman, Iman              11 Grissom                26.05      26.57 SQT    
  4 Berry, Teresa             10 Bob Jones              26.00      26.98 SQT    
  5 Moore, Sarah Gwin            Panthers               26.75      27.26 SQT    
  6 Cooper, Kelly                Panthers               28.25      27.91        
  7 Fogg, Anna                11 Bob Jones              27.00     x28.25        
  8 Luther, Michelle          09 Grissom                27.90     x28.41        
  9 Gregg, Catalina           11 Grissom                28.65     x28.76        
 10 Burke, Julia                 Panthers               28.69     x28.98        
 11 Easterling, Caroline         Panthers               28.26     x29.04        
 12 Austriaco, Kristine       12 Bob Jones              28.00     x29.28        
 13 Wieczocek, Allie           9 Bob Jones              30.00     x29.35        
 14 Larsen, Sydney               Panthers               29.18     x29.43        
 15 Sammons, Mary Calvert        Panthers               29.00     x29.71        
 16 Woody, Marley             11 Grissom                28.07     x29.82        
 17 Mayer, Brennan               Grissom                30.52     x29.93        
 18 Gilbert, Taylor            9 Bob Jones              29.90     x30.52        
 19 Ware, Taylor                 Panthers               32.91     x30.84        
 20 Lian, Annie                8 Bob Jones              31.00     x31.23        
 20 Payne, Lauren             10 Bob Jones              32.00     x31.23        
 22 Erickson, Katie              Panthers               30.70     x31.34        
 23 Cobb, Kristen             09 Grissom                32.38     x31.63        
 24 Engle, Annie              10 Grissom                30.51     x31.95        
 25 Beitel, Becca              8 Bob Jones              31.10     x32.31        
 26 Watson, Katie                Grissom                34.46     x32.49        
 27 Johnson, Lauren           12 Grissom                32.08     x33.28        
 28 Bouska, Emma                 Grissom                34.56     x33.37        
 29 Wright, Jessi              8 Bob Jones              32.00     x33.40        
 30 Butler, Rachel            11 Grissom                33.32     x33.48        
 31 Carriger, Catie              Grissom                34.96     x33.76        
 32 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Bob Jones              31.00     x33.87        
 33 Williams, Holly           12 Grissom                33.27     x33.94        
 34 Byers, Beth                  Panthers               32.28     x33.99        
 35 Phelps, Paige             09 Grissom                35.05     x34.10        
 36 Miskelley, Anne              Panthers               34.79     x34.62        
 37 Manush, Emily                Grissom                   NT     x37.17        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.79  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tehuti            12 Grissom                21.83      22.59 SQT    
  2 von Jouanne, Scott        12 Bob Jones              22.00      22.74 SQT    
  3 Johnson, Charlie          12 Bob Jones              23.00      23.61 SQT    
  4 Rhea, Landon                 Panthers               23.08      23.62 SQT    
  5 Taylor, Tchaasu           11 Grissom                23.69      23.96 SQT    
  6 Ashcraft, John            12 Grissom                24.63     x24.39 SQT    
  7 Petroff, Ryan                Panthers               26.24      25.05        
  8 Holder, Caleb                Panthers               24.58     x25.40        
  9 Deaton, Mitch             11 Bob Jones              25.60     x25.45        
 10 Dombrowsky, Nicholas         Panthers               25.29     x25.83        
 11 Hudson, Harrison             Panthers               25.29     x25.86        
 12 Gehrdes, Chuck               Grissom                26.22     x26.21        
 13 Baldwin, Parker              Panthers               27.37     x27.00        
 14 Wintzinger, Trey             Panthers               26.76     x27.31        
 15 Lee, David                10 Bob Jones              27.50     x27.98        
 16 Kimbrough, Jon               Panthers               30.70     x28.04        
 17 Keller, Collin            11 Grissom                28.16     x28.19        
 18 Day, Christian             8 Bob Jones              28.50     x28.59        
 19 Caple, Caleb               8 Bob Jones              29.80     x29.16        
 20 Packard, Austin              Panthers               29.45     x29.32        
 21 Gunner, Chris              8 Bob Jones              29.50     x29.98        
 22 Williams, Carter          09 Grissom                29.27     x30.11        
 23 Wilson, Reid                 Panthers               28.93     x30.25        
 24 Hicks, Elijah             12 Grissom                28.83     x30.31        
 25 Huismann, Brendan            Panthers               29.73     x30.49        
 26 Williams, Joe              8 Bob Jones              29.60     x30.58        
 27 Cardno, Kevin                Panthers               31.31     x30.67        
 28 King, Benjamin               Panthers               33.87     x30.75        
 29 Sparkman, Nicholas        10 Grissom                32.32     x32.37        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:09.49  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Meredith        10 Bob Jones            1:05.50    1:08.74 SQT    
      31.40   37.34                                                
  2 Messer, Tatiana            8 Bob Jones            1:07.50    1:10.08        
      32.41   37.67                                                
  3 Symmes, Priscilla         09 Grissom              1:12.16    1:13.00        
      33.60   39.40                                                
  4 Maddox, Logan              8 Bob Jones            1:12.80   x1:14.78        
      34.89   39.89                                                
  5 Beitel, Becca              8 Bob Jones            1:19.00   x1:23.87        
      38.05   45.82                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deaton, Phil              12 Bob Jones              55.40      54.49 SQT    
      25.35   29.14                                                
  2 McCarthy, Sean               Panthers               59.00      57.71 SQT    
      26.08   31.63                                                
  3 Harting, Zach              8 Bob Jones            1:05.90    1:04.30 SQT    
      29.62   34.68                                                
  4 Coyle, Austin             10 Grissom              1:08.15    1:04.81 SQT    
      29.60   35.21                                                
  5 Hudson, Harrison             Panthers             1:01.98    1:07.06        
      30.96   36.10                                                
  6 Malone, Riley              8 Bob Jones            1:09.90   x1:12.87        
      32.88   39.99                                                
  7 Rodes, Nathan              8 Bob Jones            1:13.50   x1:17.78        
      35.28   42.50                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Iman              11 Grissom                57.33      59.28 SQT    
      28.39   30.89                                                
  2 Wan, Clara                 9 Bob Jones            1:00.20    1:00.00        
      28.88   31.12                                                
  3 Davis, Carissa            11 Bob Jones              59.40    1:00.88        
      29.25   31.63                                                
  4 Gilbert, Emerald           8 Bob Jones            1:05.50   x1:02.67        
      29.79   32.88                                                
  5 Olson, Liz                   Panthers               59.22    1:03.19        
      30.34   32.85                                                
  6 Reagan, Madeleine          8 Bob Jones            1:03.50   x1:03.34        
      30.73   32.61                                                
  7 Parsons, Devon               Panthers             1:04.17    1:04.33        
      30.52   33.81                                                
  8 Sammons, Mary Calvert        Panthers             1:04.64   x1:05.78        
      31.54   34.24                                                
  9 Gilbert, Taylor            9 Bob Jones            1:08.50   x1:07.28        
      31.74   35.54                                                
 10 Rogers, Hunter            11 Bob Jones            1:04.80   x1:08.15        
      32.17   35.98                                                
 11 Burke, Julia                 Panthers             1:06.65   x1:09.01        
      32.26   36.75                                                
 12 Ware, Taylor                 Panthers             1:13.16   x1:10.60        
      33.80   36.80                                                
 13 Engle, Annie              10 Grissom              1:12.22    1:11.79        
      35.27   36.52                                                
 14 Lian, Annie                8 Bob Jones            1:11.50   x1:11.96        
      33.12   38.84                                                
 15 Bradford, Emily              Panthers             1:12.63   x1:13.01        
      34.76   38.25                                                
 16 Byrd, Sara                   Grissom                   NT   x1:13.92        
      33.96   39.96                                                
 17 Hickman, Emily               Panthers             1:13.39   x1:14.15        
      34.96   39.19                                                
 18 Erickson, Katie              Panthers             1:12.05   x1:14.20        
      34.62   39.58                                                
 19 Wright, Jessi              8 Bob Jones            1:10.00   x1:14.77        
      36.00   38.77                                                
 20 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Bob Jones            1:11.10   x1:15.97        
      35.67   40.30                                                
 21 Bouska, Emma                 Grissom              1:17.44   x1:17.33        
      37.42   39.91                                                
 22 Watson, Katie                Grissom              1:19.78   x1:18.63        
      37.21   41.42                                                
 23 Manush, Emily                Grissom                   NT   x1:22.48        
      37.98   44.50                                                
 -- Luther, Michelle          09 Grissom              1:03.45         DQ        
      30.44   35.16                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.69  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Jouanne, Scott        12 Bob Jones              49.90      50.12 SQT    
      24.19   25.93                                                
  2 Fellows, Kent             11 Bob Jones              50.90      50.30 SQT    
      24.27   26.03                                                
  3 Taylor, Tehuti            12 Grissom                48.99      51.33 SQT    
      25.33   26.00                                                
  4 Ashcraft, John            12 Grissom                54.76      54.00 SQT    
      25.84   28.16                                                
  5 Taylor, Tchaasu           11 Grissom                52.47     x54.78        
      25.83   28.95                                                
  6 You, Wayne                12 Bob Jones              54.50     x55.00        
      26.41   28.59                                                
  7 Deaton, Mitch             11 Bob Jones              57.60     x58.13        
      27.99   30.14                                                
  8 Strankman, Stone             Panthers             1:00.94      58.59        
      27.98   30.61                                                
  9 Jones, Ethan                 Panthers               57.85      59.04        
 10 Lee, David                10 Bob Jones            1:00.40   x1:00.47        
      29.17   31.30                                                
 11 Abbott, Jacob                Panthers             1:02.83   x1:02.23        
      29.29   32.94                                                
 12 Day, Christian             8 Bob Jones            1:02.80   x1:02.68        
      30.39   32.29                                                
 13 Rodes, Nathan              8 Bob Jones            1:04.50   x1:04.60        
      30.54   34.06                                                
 14 Keller, Collin            11 Grissom              1:03.34   x1:05.44        
      31.08   34.36                                                
 15 Gunner, Chris              8 Bob Jones            1:05.90   x1:07.37        
      32.46   34.91                                                
 16 Williams, Joe              8 Bob Jones            1:06.90   x1:08.77        
      33.03   35.74                                                
 17 Caple, Caleb               8 Bob Jones            1:07.80   x1:09.95        
      33.13   36.82                                                
 18 Williams, Carter          09 Grissom              1:10.92   x1:13.07        
      34.35   38.72                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:03.09  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Liz                   Panthers                  NT    5:41.03 SQT    
      30.40   32.49   34.00   34.48   35.03   35.13   35.46   35.44
      34.73   33.87                                                
  2 Kokes, Kelsey             11 Bob Jones            5:51.40    5:48.55 SQT    
      32.32   35.03   35.62   35.52   35.08   35.60   35.42   35.29
      35.13   33.54                                                
  2 Henderson, Sara           11 Grissom              5:44.29    5:48.55 SQT    
      31.68   34.61   35.59   35.97   35.15   35.81   35.27   35.68
      34.87   33.92                                                
  4 Rodes, Nicole             11 Bob Jones            5:48.70    5:59.65 SQT    
      32.87   35.88   36.12   35.78   36.24   36.01   36.24   37.05
      37.69   35.77                                                
  5 Aaron, Megan              10 Bob Jones            6:07.00   x6:01.69 SQT    
      32.98   35.39   35.94   36.61   36.41   37.38   37.19   37.52
      37.00   35.27                                                
  6 O'Malley, Meghan          12 Bob Jones            6:04.00   x6:03.91        
      33.02   36.44   37.11   37.23   37.17   36.81   37.10   37.32
      36.33   35.38                                                
  7 Stone, Jordan             11 Grissom              6:11.01    6:11.73        
      32.27   36.86   37.75   37.52   37.36   37.66   38.28   38.76
      37.89   37.38                                                
  8 Scoggins, Sarah              Panthers                  NT    6:17.71        
      33.86   36.84   38.16   38.72   38.82   38.44   38.63   38.45
      37.76   38.03                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:54.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Derek              7 Bob Jones            5:40.00    5:18.22 SQT    
      29.41   32.26   32.40   32.48   32.27   32.54   32.48   32.09
      31.79   30.50                                                
  2 Smith, John                  Panthers                  NT    5:28.74 SQT    
      28.12   32.08   33.53   33.27   33.91   34.59   34.70   33.98
      33.04   31.52                                                
  3 Harting, Zach              8 Bob Jones            5:44.00    5:38.30 SQT    
      30.07   33.57   34.32   34.89   34.77   35.29   34.82   34.72
      34.37   31.48                                                
  4 Ontiveros, Michael        12 Bob Jones            5:25.00   x5:38.84 SQT    
      29.02   32.41   33.11   33.42   34.93   35.80   35.67   35.79
      35.09   33.60                                                
  5 Wang, Martin              10 Bob Jones            5:58.20   x5:41.33 SQT    
      30.40   33.46   34.96   35.16   35.43   34.52   34.97   35.27
      34.65   32.51                                                
  6 Santiago, Derek            8 Bob Jones            5:51.70   x5:49.08 SQT    
      30.71   35.04   35.87   36.41   36.21   35.82   35.58   36.28
      34.52   32.64                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:42.27    1:47.90        
     1) Berry, Teresa 10                2) Davis, Carissa 11              
     3) Wan, Clara 9                    4) Hoop, Sarah 11                 
       26.78    27.62    27.74    25.76                                    
  2 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:49.19    1:54.30        
     1) Henderson, Sara 11              2) Gregg, Catalina 11             
     3) Luther, Michelle 09             4) Sabio, Jasmine 12              
       29.02    28.31    28.56    28.41                                    
  3 Huntsville High School  'A'                       1:51.42    1:57.76        
     1) Easterling, Caroline            2) Sammons, Mary Calvert          
     3) Ware, Taylor                    4) Parsons, Devon                 
       28.69    29.62    31.23    28.22                                    
  4 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x2:02.65        
     1) Payne, Lauren 10                2) Reagan, Madeleine 8            
     3) Gilbert, Taylor 9               4) Rogers, Hunter 11              
       32.07    28.53    30.64    31.41                                    
  5 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x2:05.51        
     1) Stone, Jordan 11                2) Seagrave-Jarrell, Meghan 12    
     3) Engle, Annie 10                 4) Mayer, Brennan                 
       29.97    32.07    32.00    31.47                                    
  6 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x2:06.23        
     1) Wieczocek, Allie 9              2) Rogers, Kaitlyn 10             
     3) Wright, Jessi 8                 4) Lian, Annie 8                  
       29.87    33.26    32.40    30.70                                    
  7 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x2:07.16        
     1) Bowlin, Bethany                 2) Bradford, Olivia               
     3) Larsen, Sydney                  4) Burke, Julia                   
       32.50    31.19    40.04    23.43                                    
  8 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'D'                    NT   x2:09.36        
     1) Watson, Katie                   2) Cobb, Kristen 09               
     3) Williams, Holly 12              4) Bouska, Emma                   
       33.04    32.11    31.27    32.94                                    
  9 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'C'                    NT   x2:11.72        
     1) Phelps, Paige 09                2) Byrd, Sara                     
     3) Johnson, Lauren 12              4) Alford, Melissa 11             
       35.99    30.55    33.81    31.37                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        1:26.55    1:32.22        
     1) Fellows, Kent 11                2) Knapp, Sam 12                  
     3) Johnson, Charlie 12             4) von Jouanne, Scott 12          
       23.36    23.55    22.96    22.35                                    
  2 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:36.80    1:39.11        
     1) Ashcraft, John 12               2) Lawrence, Jackson 10           
     3) Taylor, Tchaasu 11              4) Taylor, Tehuti 12              
       25.75    25.89    24.10    23.37                                    
  3 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x1:40.23        
     1) Deaton, Mitch 11                2) Day, Szymmy 10                 
     3) Williams, Corey 12              4) Wetzel, Peter 12               
       26.35    24.68    25.17    24.03                                    
  4 Huntsville High School  'A'                       1:37.15    1:44.27        
     1) Brown, Matthew                  2) Dombrowsky, Nicholas           
     3) Jones, Ethan                    4) Smith, John                    
       26.80    25.49    27.01    24.97                                    
  5 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x1:46.64        
     1) Abbott, Jacob                   2) Baldwin, Parker                
     3) Bohannan, Evan                  4) Hudson, Harrison               
       27.53    26.86    26.82    25.43                                    
  6 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x1:50.51        
     1) Malone, Riley 8                 2) Day, Christian 8               
     3) Lee, David 10                   4) Wang, Martin 10                
       28.28    28.16    27.48    26.59                                    
  7 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x1:55.88        
     1) Coyle, Austin 10                2) Gehrdes, Chuck                 
     3) Butler, David 08                4) Keller, Collin 11              
       26.88    31.62    30.04    27.34                                    
  8 Huntsville High School  'C'                            NT   x1:56.04        
     1) Wintzinger, Trey                2) Huismann, Brendan              
     3) King, Benjamin                  4) Wilson, Reid                   
       26.85    29.83    30.30    29.06                                    
  9 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x1:59.26        
     1) Gunner, Chris 8                 2) Williams, Joe 8                
     3) Caple, Caleb 8                  4) Rodes, Nathan 8                
       29.58    30.17    30.51    29.00                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.69  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah              11 Grissom              1:02.45    1:01.87 SQT    
      30.28   31.59                                                
  2 Berry, Teresa             10 Bob Jones            1:05.60    1:06.51 SQT    
      31.93   34.58                                                
  3 Austriaco, Kristine       12 Bob Jones            1:09.00    1:09.18        
      33.05   36.13                                                
  4 Moore, Sarah Gwin            Panthers             1:08.75    1:10.31        
      32.99   37.32                                                
  5 Freeman, Clara            08 Grissom              1:09.38    1:11.87        
      34.44   37.43                                                
  6 Symmes, Priscilla         09 Grissom              1:12.07   x1:12.03        
      35.18   36.85                                                
  7 Wieczocek, Allie           9 Bob Jones            1:11.50   x1:13.32        
      34.96   38.36                                                
  8 Maddox, Logan              8 Bob Jones            1:14.90   x1:14.11        
      35.98   38.13                                                
  9 Alford, Melissa           11 Grissom              1:17.18   x1:20.70        
 10 Bradford, Olivia             Panthers                  NT    1:35.53        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.59  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deaton, Phil              12 Bob Jones              55.40      54.69 SQT    
      26.64   28.05                                                
  2 Knapp, Sam                12 Bob Jones              56.20      58.67 SQT    
      28.20   30.47                                                
  3 Johnson, Charlie          12 Bob Jones              58.50     x59.51 SQT    
      29.06   30.45                                                
  4 McCarthy, Sean               Panthers             1:06.94    1:05.72        
      31.18   34.54                                                
  5 Dombrowsky, Nicholas         Panthers             1:08.17    1:07.42        
      32.77   34.65                                                
  6 Coyle, Austin             10 Grissom              1:10.38    1:11.95        
      34.69   37.26                                                
  7 Butler, David             08 Grissom              1:10.24    1:13.11        
      35.56   37.55                                                
  8 Baldwin, Parker              Panthers             1:15.34   x1:14.39        
      34.27   40.12                                                
  9 Gehrdes, Chuck               Grissom              1:15.53   x1:14.67        
      36.16   38.51                                                
 10 Sparkman, Nicholas        10 Grissom              1:19.79   x1:21.50        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:18.59  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Grissom              1:11.06    1:13.16 SQT    
      34.81   38.35                                                
  2 Toth, Katie                  Grissom              1:12.86    1:13.61 SQT    
      34.12   39.49                                                
  3 Reagan, Madeleine          8 Bob Jones            1:19.00    1:18.06 SQT    
      36.80   41.26                                                
  4 Ledyard, Ann                 Panthers                  NT    1:18.14 SQT    
      37.05   41.09                                                
  5 Woody, Marley             11 Grissom              1:16.00   x1:21.28        
      36.61   44.67                                                
  6 Fogg, Anna                11 Bob Jones            1:19.50    1:21.95        
      38.44   43.51                                                
  7 Cooper, Kelly                Panthers                  NT    1:23.70        
      38.80   44.90                                                
  8 Gregg, Catalina           11 Grissom              1:22.77   x1:24.81        
      40.66   44.15                                                
  9 Bowlin, Bethany              Panthers             1:28.86   x1:25.49        
      39.50   45.99                                                
 10 Byrd, Sara                   Grissom              1:29.07   x1:29.88        
      41.84   48.04                                                
 11 Cardno, Amanda               Panthers             1:30.02   x1:31.34        
      42.73   48.61                                                
 12 Bradford, Emily              Panthers             1:32.27   x1:32.87        
      44.27   48.60                                                
 13 Butler, Rachel            11 Grissom              1:30.64   x1:35.44        
      43.23   52.21                                                
 14 Mayer, Brennan               Grissom              1:35.67   x1:35.56        
      43.47   52.09                                                
 15 Cobb, Kristen             09 Grissom              1:40.46   x1:37.42        
      44.16   53.26                                                
 16 Carriger, Catie              Grissom              1:44.38   x1:43.66        
      48.17   55.49                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.99  SQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Szymmy               10 Bob Jones            1:04.00    1:04.09 SQT    
      30.66   33.43                                                
  2 Hollihan, Brad            11 Grissom              1:05.28    1:05.18 SQT    
      30.44   34.74                                                
  3 Olson, Nick                  Panthers             1:10.00    1:05.22 SQT    
      30.32   34.90                                                
  4 Williams, Corey           12 Bob Jones            1:05.00    1:08.07 SQT    
      31.20   36.87                                                
  5 Wetzel, Peter             12 Bob Jones            1:08.90   x1:09.31 SQT    
      32.51   36.80                                                
  6 Jones, Ethan                 Panthers             1:17.48    1:12.18        
      33.51   38.67                                                
  7 Wintzinger, Trey             Panthers             1:18.08   x1:18.21        
      36.58   41.63                                                
  8 Bunyan, Collin            12 Grissom              1:20.33    1:18.92        
      36.78   42.14                                                
  9 Hicks, Elijah             12 Grissom              1:19.40   x1:19.58        
      37.39   42.19                                                
 10 Brown, Matthew               Panthers             1:18.29   x1:20.24        
      36.22   44.02                                                
 11 Strankman, Stone             Panthers             1:28.38   x1:24.88        
      39.83   45.05                                                
 12 Larsen, Taylor               Panthers             1:25.57   x1:26.83        
      39.85   46.98                                                
 13 Cardno, Kevin                Panthers             1:35.02   x1:30.94        
      41.46   49.48                                                
 14 Hamm, Andy                   Panthers             1:32.01   x1:31.00        
      40.89   50.11                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               3:53.95    3:56.19        
     1) Newman, Iman 11                 2) Henderson, Sara 11             
     3) Toth, Katie                     4) Busk, Hannah 11                
       28.38  1:00.02    28.42    59.08    28.83  1:02.46    25.60    54.63
  2 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        3:49.35    3:58.12        
     1) Davis, Carissa 11               2) Wan, Clara 9                   
     3) Kokes, Kelsey 11                4) Hoop, Sarah 11                 
       28.96  1:00.40    28.35    59.72    28.59  1:00.80    26.85    57.20
  3 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x4:16.93        
     1) O'Malley, Meredith 10           2) Messer, Tatiana 8              
     3) Gilbert, Emerald 8              4) Austriaco, Kristine 12         
       29.82  1:01.83    32.07  1:08.51    30.07  1:03.31    29.27  1:03.28
  4 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    4:22.85        
     1) Ledyard, Ann                    2) Moore, Sarah Gwin              
     3) Olson, Liz                      4) Cooper, Kelly                  
       29.18  1:02.42    31.06  1:16.96    22.00    57.17    30.82  1:06.30
  5 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x4:34.44        
     1) Symmes, Priscilla 09            2) Stone, Jordan 11               
     3) Freeman, Clara 08               4) Woody, Marley 11               
       30.42  1:03.49    32.94  1:10.44    32.00  1:07.21    33.17  1:13.30
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                        3:09.93    3:32.33        
     1) You, Wayne 12                   2) Fellows, Kent 11               
     3) Knapp, Sam 12                   4) Deaton, Phil 12                
       26.40    55.62    24.17    51.14    25.80    55.47    23.55    50.10
  2 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               3:30.49    3:44.19        
     1) Ashcraft, John 12               2) Taylor, Tchaasu 11             
     3) Hollihan, Brad 11               4) Taylor, Tehuti 12              
       27.06    55.98    25.41    55.18    26.93    56.82    26.15    56.21
  3 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    3:48.14        
     1) Holder, Caleb                   2) McCarthy, Sean                 
     3) Olson, Nick                     4) Rhea, Landon                   
       27.76    59.64    26.18    56.71    27.42    58.13    25.51    53.66
  4 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x4:06.44        
     1) Deaton, Mitch 11                2) Malone, Riley 8                
     3) Ontiveros, Michael 12           4) Sander, Derek 7                
       29.13  1:01.43    31.36  1:06.40    28.54  1:00.68    27.93    57.93
  5 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x4:37.24        
     1) Holder, Dylan                   2) Dombrowsky, Nicholas           
     3) Jones, Ethan                    4) King, Benjamin                 
       29.88  1:03.19    29.95  1:04.65    15.36  1:16.53  1:12.87         
  6 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'B'                    NT   x4:42.41        
     1) Bunyan, Collin 12               2) Prasher, Karl 10               
     3) Sparkman, Nicholas 10           4) Williams, Carter 09            
       30.80  1:07.66    33.87  1:16.16           1:13.21    30.78  1:05.38
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bob Jones High School             321.5   2. Grissom High School Tiger Swim    251.5
  3. Huntsville High School              198                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Grissom High School Tiger Swim    150.5   2. Bob Jones High School             147.5
  3. Huntsville High School               87                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Bob Jones High School               174   2. Huntsville High School              111
  3. Grissom High School Tiger Swim      101