Licensed to Bob Jones High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/27/2010 09:48 PM
           2010 BJ Patriots/HH TOC Short Sprint Invitatl - 9/27/2010           
                 Bob Jones High School Swimming & Diving Team                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:55.82    2:00.09   18  
     1) Freeman, Clara 08               2) Sabio, Jasmine 12              
     3) Busk, Hannah 11                 4) Gregg, Catalina 11             
                  33.69     1:05.00 (31.31)     1:32.24 (27.24)     2:00.09 (27.85)
  2 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    2:02.28   14  
     1) Moore, Sarah Gwin               2) Starck, Jennifer               
     3) Scoggins, Sarah                 4) Parsons, Devon                 
                  31.94     1:05.80 (33.86)     1:35.52 (29.72)     2:02.28 (26.76)
  3 Florence High School  'A'                         2:02.65    2:02.68   12  
     1) Moriarty, Alexis                2) Kassels, Alex                  
     3) Waddell, Molly                  4) Davison, Carrie Ann            
                  32.19     1:06.77 (34.58)     1:35.46 (28.69)     2:02.68 (27.22)
  4 Bob Jones High School  'A'                             NT    2:02.73   10  
     1) Kokes, Kelsey 11                2) Fogg, Anna 11                  
     3) Berry, Teresa 10                4) Hoop, Sarah 11                 
                  32.38     1:08.40 (36.02)     1:36.97 (28.57)     2:02.73 (25.76)
  5 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x2:08.88  
     1) Burke, Julia                    2) Fair, Sara Kate                
     3) Easterling, Caroline            4) Olson, Liz                     
                  36.69     1:12.75 (36.06)     1:42.39 (29.64)     2:08.88 (26.49)
  6 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x2:09.15  
     1) Gilbert, Taylor 9               2) Reagan, Madeleine 8            
     3) O'Malley, Meredith 10           4) Rodes, Nicole 11               
                  34.98     1:11.19 (36.21)     1:41.14 (29.95)     2:09.15 (28.01)
  7 Florence High School  'B'                              NT   x2:12.85  
     1) Bagwell, Emma                   2) Rhoads, Megan                  
     3) Rhoads, Caitlin                 4) Geiss, Katelyn                 
                  35.65     1:12.08 (36.43)     1:43.34 (31.26)     2:12.85 (29.51)
  8 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x2:15.93  
     1) Maddox, Logan 8                 2) Lian, Annie 8                  
     3) Aaron, Megan 10                 4) Rogers, Hunter 11              
                  34.66     1:15.15 (40.49)     1:46.66 (31.51)     2:15.93 (29.27)
  9 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x2:20.07  
     1) Austriaco, Kristine 12          2) Wright, Jessi 8                
     3) Wieczocek, Allie 9              4) Rogers, Kaitlyn 10             
                  31.15     1:14.17 (43.02)     1:48.09 (33.92)     2:20.07 (31.98)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                             NT    1:41.52   18  
     1) Deaton, Phil 12                 2) Williams, Corey 12             
     3) Johnson, Charlie 12             4) von Jouanne, Scott 12          
                  25.50       54.64 (29.14)     1:19.67 (25.03)     1:41.52 (21.85)
  2 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x1:46.46  
     1) Knapp, Sam 12                   2) Day, Szymmy 10                 
     3) Fellows, Kent 11                4) You, Wayne 12                  
                  26.45       56.07 (29.62)     1:21.40 (25.33)     1:46.46 (25.06)
  3 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    1:48.26   14  
     1) Rhea, Landon                    2) Petroff, Ryan                  
     3) McCarthy, Sean                  4) Olson, Nick                    
                  28.72     1:01.07 (32.35)     1:25.08 (24.01)     1:48.26 (23.18)
  4 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:45.46    1:54.57   12  
     1) Coyle, Austin 10                2) Hollihan, Brad 11              
     3) Lawrence, Jackson 09            4) Prasher, Karl 10               
                  30.58     1:00.14 (29.56)     1:27.75 (27.61)     1:54.57 (26.82)
  5 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x1:57.98  
     1) Holder, Caleb                   2) Jones, Ethan                   
     3) Baldwin, Parker                 4) Brown, Matthew                 
                  28.53       59.87 (31.34)     1:31.61 (31.74)     1:57.98 (26.37)
  6 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x2:01.62  
     1) Burrows, Chris 8                2) Santiago, Derek 8              
     3) Harting, Zach 8                 4) Sander, Derek 7                
                  30.60     1:05.95 (35.35)     1:36.29 (30.34)     2:01.62 (25.33)
  7 Florence High School  'A'                         2:05.84    2:05.73   10  
     1) Kassels, Matthew                2) Waddell, Carter                
     3) Gilley, J.T.                    4) Wallace, Sims                  
                  30.74     1:10.83 (40.09)     1:39.94 (29.11)     2:05.73 (25.79)
  8 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x2:13.36  
     1) Day, Christian 8                2) Gunner, Chris 8                
     3) Malone, Riley 8                 4) Williams, Joe 8                
                  33.29     1:11.50 (38.21)     1:42.51 (31.01)     2:13.36 (30.85)
  9 Florence High School  'B'                              NT   x2:31.42  
     1) Cates, Adam                     2) King, Robert                   
     3) Broadway, Kevin                 4) Erbe, Miles                    
                  40.66     1:21.19 (40.53)     2:01.95 (40.76)     2:31.42 (29.47)
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waddell, Molly               Florence               55.41      57.23    9  
                  27.13       57.23 (30.10)                                        
  2 Hoop, Sarah               11 Bob Jones              59.00      58.37    7  
                  28.08       58.37 (30.29)                                        
  3 Davis, Carissa            11 Bob Jones              58.00    1:00.21    6  
                  28.61     1:00.21 (31.60)                                        
  4 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Grissom              1:01.07    1:00.24    5  
                  28.58     1:00.24 (31.66)                                        
  5 Wan, Clara                 9 Bob Jones            1:01.00   x1:00.71  
                  29.75     1:00.71 (30.96)                                        
  6 Rodes, Nicole             11 Bob Jones            1:01.00   x1:01.80  
                  29.83     1:01.80 (31.97)                                        
  7 Kokes, Kelsey             11 Bob Jones            1:01.00   x1:02.55  
                  30.06     1:02.55 (32.49)                                        
  8 Davison, Carrie Ann          Florence               57.98    1:03.15    4  
                  29.77     1:03.15 (33.38)                                        
  9 Woody, Marley             11 Grissom              1:04.06    1:04.27    3  
                  29.99     1:04.27 (34.28)                                        
 10 Sammons, Mary Calvert        Panthers             1:05.53    1:04.64    2  
                  30.58     1:04.64 (34.06)                                        
 10 Rhoads, Megan                Florence             1:03.95   x1:04.64  
                  30.90     1:04.64 (33.74)                                        
 12 Gregg, Catalina           11 Grissom              1:01.07   x1:04.77  
                  31.28     1:04.77 (33.49)                                        
 13 Moriarty, Alexis             Florence             1:00.37   x1:04.90  
                  29.89     1:04.90 (35.01)                                        
 14 Maddox, Logan              8 Bob Jones            1:06.00   x1:05.01  
                  31.60     1:05.01 (33.41)                                        
 15 Rogers, Hunter            11 Bob Jones            1:07.00   x1:05.69  
                  31.63     1:05.69 (34.06)                                        
 16 Freeman, Clara            08 Grissom              1:06.02   x1:05.75  
                  31.94     1:05.75 (33.81)                                        
 17 O'Malley, Meghan          12 Bob Jones            1:02.00   x1:06.26  
                  31.37     1:06.26 (34.89)                                        
 18 Messer, Tatiana            8 Bob Jones            1:05.00   x1:07.85  
                  32.50     1:07.85 (35.35)                                        
 19 Beitel, Becca              8 Bob Jones            1:11.00   x1:08.42  
                  32.45     1:08.42 (35.97)                                        
 20 Weakley, Annabeth            Panthers             1:14.66    1:08.50    1  
                  32.73     1:08.50 (35.77)                                        
 21 Alford, Melissa           11 Grissom              1:07.79   x1:08.98  
                  32.91     1:08.98 (36.07)                                        
 22 Lynch, Jordan                Florence                  NT   x1:12.53  
                  33.58     1:12.53 (38.95)                                        
 23 Wright, Jessi              8 Bob Jones            1:12.00   x1:12.78  
                  35.13     1:12.78 (37.65)                                        
 24 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Bob Jones            1:15.00   x1:15.26  
                  37.53     1:15.26 (37.73)                                        
 25 Bagwell, Emma                Florence                  NT   x1:20.05  
                  30.86     1:20.05 (49.19)                                        
 26 Miskelley, Anne              Panthers             1:15.00   x1:24.62  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Jouanne, Scott        12 Bob Jones              49.00      51.38    9  
                  24.96       51.38 (26.42)                                        
  2 Rhea, Landon                 Panthers               53.49      52.06    7  
                  25.20       52.06 (26.86)                                        
  3 Lawrence, Jackson         09 Grissom                57.58      54.22    6  
                  26.09       54.22 (28.13)                                        
  4 Kassels, Matthew             Florence               53.39      54.32    5  
                  25.60       54.32 (28.72)                                        
  5 Smith, John                  Panthers             1:03.67      54.69    4  
                  25.23       54.69 (29.46)                                        
  6 Wallace, Sims                Florence               54.52      55.23    3  
                  26.01       55.23 (29.22)                                        
  7 Wetzel, Peter             12 Bob Jones              53.00      55.68    2  
                  25.93       55.68 (29.75)                                        
  8 Sander, Derek              7 Bob Jones              55.00     x56.18  
                  26.61       56.18 (29.57)                                        
  9 Wang, Martin              10 Bob Jones            1:00.00     x57.77  
                  27.33       57.77 (30.44)                                        
 10 Dombrowsky, Nicholas         Panthers               58.96     x57.97  
                  27.44       57.97 (30.53)                                        
 11 Ontiveros, Michael        12 Bob Jones              58.00     x58.19  
                  28.10       58.19 (30.09)                                        
 12 Deaton, Mitch             11 Bob Jones              58.00     x58.51  
                  27.70       58.51 (30.81)                                        
 13 Bohannan, Evan               Panthers             1:00.19     x59.47  
                  28.27       59.47 (31.20)                                        
 14 Butler, David             08 Grissom              1:03.07    1:00.41    1  
                  28.18     1:00.41 (32.23)                                        
 15 Gilley, J.T.                 Florence             1:03.33   x1:00.83  
                  29.26     1:00.83 (31.57)                                        
 16 Strankman, Stone             Panthers             1:01.43   x1:00.94  
                  28.98     1:00.94 (31.96)                                        
 17 Lee, David                10 Bob Jones              59.00   x1:01.19  
                  29.29     1:01.19 (31.90)                                        
 18 Malone, Riley              8 Bob Jones            1:01.00   x1:01.27  
                  29.09     1:01.27 (32.18)                                        
 19 Day, Christian             8 Bob Jones            1:04.00   x1:01.68  
                  29.74     1:01.68 (31.94)                                        
 20 Prasher, Karl             10 Grissom              1:04.77   x1:02.79  
 21 Larsen, Taylor               Panthers             1:01.61   x1:03.71  
                  29.74     1:03.71 (33.97)                                        
 22 Erbe, Miles                  Florence             1:10.08   x1:04.24  
                  30.87     1:04.24 (33.37)                                        
 23 Rodes, Nathan              8 Bob Jones            1:05.00   x1:05.66  
                  30.07     1:05.66 (35.59)                                        
 24 Gunner, Chris              8 Bob Jones            1:06.00   x1:05.96  
                  31.33     1:05.96 (34.63)                                        
 25 Williams, Joe              8 Bob Jones            1:06.00   x1:07.58  
                  32.79     1:07.58 (34.79)                                        
 26 Broadway, Kevin              Florence             1:11.78   x1:07.87  
                  33.33     1:07.87 (34.54)                                        
 27 King, Benjamin               Panthers                  NT   x1:09.69  
                  32.68     1:09.69 (37.01)                                        
 28 Smith, Dylan               9 McHs Tigers          1:16.51    1:15.33  
                  36.55     1:15.33 (38.78)                                        
 29 Cates, Adam                  Florence             1:36.23   x1:20.09  
                  35.57     1:20.09 (44.52)                                        
 30 Rogers, Griffin              Florence             1:33.95   x1:23.55  
                  37.84     1:23.55 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah              11 Grissom              1:04.07    1:04.71    9  
                  29.03     1:04.71 (35.68)                                        
  2 Kassels, Alex                Florence             1:06.68    1:08.67    7  
                  32.46     1:08.67 (36.21)                                        
  3 Gilbert, Emerald           8 Bob Jones            1:17.00    1:10.18    6  
                  31.84     1:10.18 (38.34)                                        
  4 Symmes, Priscilla         09 Grissom              1:09.88    1:11.28    5  
                  33.46     1:11.28 (37.82)                                        
  5 Reagan, Madeleine          8 Bob Jones            1:12.00    1:11.48    4  
                  33.84     1:11.48 (37.64)                                        
  6 Fogg, Anna                11 Bob Jones            1:07.00   x1:11.70  
                  34.37     1:11.70 (37.33)                                        
  7 Aaron, Megan              10 Bob Jones            1:11.00   x1:12.92  
                  33.51     1:12.92 (39.41)                                        
  8 Rhoads, Megan                Florence             1:12.87    1:14.38    3  
                  34.71     1:14.38 (39.67)                                        
  9 Rhoads, Caitlin              Florence             1:08.31   x1:14.52  
                  33.79     1:14.52 (40.73)                                        
 10 Austriaco, Kristine       12 Bob Jones            1:07.00   x1:15.75  
                  32.39     1:15.75 (43.36)                                        
 11 Tolleson, Rachel             Panthers                  NT    1:17.04    2  
                  35.87     1:17.04 (41.17)                                        
 12 Lozier, Rachel             9 McHs Tigers          1:20.10    1:19.75    1  
                  35.18     1:19.75 (44.57)                                        
 13 Lian, Annie                8 Bob Jones            1:21.00   x1:21.54  
                  37.17     1:21.54 (44.37)                                        
 14 Ware, Taylor                 Panthers                  NT    1:21.81  
                  36.08     1:21.81 (45.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fellows, Kent             11 Bob Jones              57.00      58.15    9  
                  26.58       58.15 (31.57)                                        
  2 Olson, Nick                  Panthers                  NT      58.99    7  
                  26.73       58.99 (32.26)                                        
  3 Day, Szymmy               10 Bob Jones              58.00      59.81    6  
                  28.16       59.81 (31.65)                                        
  4 Williams, Corey           12 Bob Jones            1:01.00   x1:01.13  
                  28.35     1:01.13 (32.78)                                        
  5 Hollihan, Brad            11 Grissom              1:04.07    1:01.34    5  
                  29.11     1:01.34 (32.23)                                        
  6 You, Wayne                12 Bob Jones              59.00   x1:03.30  
                  28.72     1:03.30 (34.58)                                        
  7 McCarthy, Sean               Panthers                  NT    1:04.10    4  
                  27.48     1:04.10 (36.62)                                        
  8 Santiago, Derek            8 Bob Jones            1:05.00   x1:07.20  
                  31.51     1:07.20 (35.69)                                        
  9 Holder, Dylan                Panthers                  NT   x1:10.38  
                  31.45     1:10.38 (38.93)                                        
 10 Harting, Zach              8 Bob Jones            1:04.00   x1:10.57  
                  32.27     1:10.57 (38.30)                                        
 11 Abbott, Jacob                Panthers                  NT   x1:14.41  
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Grissom                25.82      26.30    9  
  2 Waddell, Molly               Florence               25.73      26.64    7  
  3 Hoop, Sarah               11 Bob Jones              26.00      26.71    6  
  4 Olson, Liz                   Panthers               28.96      26.76    5  
  5 Berry, Teresa             10 Bob Jones              26.00      26.84    4  
  6 Moore, Sarah Gwin            Panthers               26.75      27.32    3  
  7 Davis, Carissa            11 Bob Jones              26.00     x27.61  
  8 Parsons, Devon               Panthers               27.43     x27.66  
  9 Wan, Clara                 9 Bob Jones              28.00     x27.88  
 10 Starck, Jennifer             Panthers               26.59     x27.91  
 11 Davison, Carrie Ann          Florence               26.18      27.95    2  
 12 Kassels, Alex                Florence               27.69     x28.07  
 13 Cooper, Kelly                Panthers                  NT     x28.25  
 14 Rhoads, Caitlin              Florence               27.21     x28.42  
 15 Easterling, Caroline         Panthers               28.26     x28.55  
 16 Gregg, Catalina           11 Grissom                27.87      28.65    1  
 17 Burke, Julia                 Panthers               28.69     x28.92  
 18 Wieczocek, Allie           9 Bob Jones              27.00     x29.07  
 19 Gilbert, Emerald           8 Bob Jones              29.00     x29.25  
 20 Woody, Marley             11 Grissom                28.07     x29.35  
 21 Johnson, Emily               Panthers               28.53     x29.43  
 22 Fair, Sara Kate              Panthers               28.79     x29.50  
 23 Maddox, Logan              8 Bob Jones              29.00     x29.75  
 24 Freeman, Clara            08 Grissom                29.58     x30.07  
 25 Bagwell, Emma                Florence               30.72     x31.13  
 26 O'Malley, Meghan          12 Bob Jones              28.00     x31.14  
 27 Alford, Melissa           11 Grissom                30.83     x31.61  
 28 Wright, Jessi              8 Bob Jones              32.00     x32.63  
 29 Lynch, Jordan                Florence               32.99     x32.89  
 30 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Bob Jones              33.00     x33.83  
 31 Hester, Taylor               Florence                  NT     x42.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Jouanne, Scott        12 Bob Jones              22.00      22.85    9  
  2 Rhea, Landon                 Panthers               23.08      23.74    7  
  3 Johnson, Charlie          12 Bob Jones              23.00      23.77    6  
  4 Knapp, Sam                12 Bob Jones              23.00     x24.27  
  5 Lawrence, Jackson         09 Grissom                24.50      24.35    5  
  6 Smith, John                  Panthers               28.17      24.38    4  
  7 McCarthy, Sean               Panthers               24.43     x24.40  
  8 Holder, Caleb                Panthers               24.58     x24.59  
  8 Wetzel, Peter             12 Bob Jones              24.00     x24.59  
 10 Wallace, Sims                Florence               24.27      24.95    3  
 11 Kassels, Matthew             Florence               24.62      24.99    2  
 12 Hollihan, Brad            11 Grissom                25.07      25.09    1  
 13 Jones, Ethan                 Panthers               25.83     x25.61  
 14 Deaton, Mitch             11 Bob Jones              26.00     x26.02  
 15 Coyle, Austin             10 Grissom                26.80     x26.04  
 16 Wang, Martin              10 Bob Jones              27.00     x26.21  
 17 Petroff, Ryan                Panthers               26.43     x26.24  
 18 Sander, Derek              7 Bob Jones              25.00     x26.38  
 19 Dombrowsky, Nicholas         Panthers               25.29     x26.56  
 20 Brown, Matthew               Panthers               25.93     x26.74  
 21 Ontiveros, Michael        12 Bob Jones              26.00     x26.99  
 22 Butler, David             08 Grissom                27.07     x27.16  
 23 Wintzinger, Trey             Panthers               26.76     x27.21  
 24 Malone, Riley              8 Bob Jones              27.00     x27.71  
 25 Gilley, J.T.                 Florence               27.46     x27.90  
 26 Lee, David                10 Bob Jones              26.00     x27.99  
 27 Erbe, Miles                  Florence               27.93     x28.69  
 28 Day, Christian             8 Bob Jones              28.00     x28.78  
 29 Graham, Corey                Panthers               29.07     x29.15  
 30 Packard, Austin              Panthers               30.67     x29.45  
 31 King, Robert                 Florence               30.42     x29.87  
 32 Howe, Ryan                   Panthers               30.67     x30.06  
 33 Gunner, Chris              8 Bob Jones              29.00     x30.49  
 34 Waddell, Carter              Florence               30.49     x31.16  
 35 Broadway, Kevin              Florence               29.69     x31.79  
 36 Smith, Dylan               9 McHs Tigers            32.18      32.15  
 37 Cates, Adam                  Florence               35.97     x36.09  
 38 Cothren, Chris            10 McHs Tigers            36.16      36.65  
 39 Rogers, Griffin              Florence               38.58     x36.67  
 40 Owen, Logan                9 McHs Tigers            48.87     x46.78  
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah              11 Grissom                30.77      27.78    9  
  2 Waddell, Molly               Florence               28.35      28.71    7  
  3 Starck, Jennifer             Panthers                  NT      29.69    6  
  4 Parsons, Devon               Panthers                  NT      30.09    5  
  5 Rhoads, Caitlin              Florence               29.77      30.42    4  
  6 Kassels, Alex                Florence               29.33     x30.61  
  7 O'Malley, Meredith        10 Bob Jones              29.00      30.66    3  
  8 Moriarty, Alexis             Florence               30.91     x31.04  
  9 Geiss, Katelyn               Florence               30.08     x31.24  
 10 Messer, Tatiana            8 Bob Jones              30.00      32.09    2  
 11 Symmes, Priscilla         09 Grissom                32.13      32.20    1  
 12 Ledyard, Ann                 Panthers                  NT     x32.30  
 13 Gilbert, Taylor            9 Bob Jones              35.00     x33.37  
 14 Ware, Taylor                 Panthers                  NT     x34.28  
 15 Gregg, Catalina           11 Grissom                32.12     x34.32  
 16 Brower, Veronica           9 McHs Tigers            40.08      36.32  
 17 Beitel, Becca              8 Bob Jones              36.00     x36.62  
 18 Alford, Melissa           11 Grissom                33.00     x36.73  
 19 Lynch, Jordan                Florence               36.92     x36.78  
 20 Lian, Annie                8 Bob Jones              40.00     x39.58  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fellows, Kent             11 Bob Jones              25.00      25.17    9  
  2 Wallace, Sims                Florence               27.22      28.14    7  
  3 Coyle, Austin             10 Grissom                30.76      28.70    6  
  4 Burrows, Chris             8 Bob Jones              31.00      29.77    5  
  5 Harting, Zach              8 Bob Jones              30.00     x30.23  
  6 Santiago, Derek            8 Bob Jones              30.00     x30.39  
  7 Prasher, Karl             10 Grissom                31.07      31.10    4  
  8 Bohannan, Evan               Panthers                  NT      31.18    3  
  9 Strankman, Stone             Panthers                  NT      31.24    2  
 10 Malone, Riley              8 Bob Jones              31.00     x32.25  
 11 Rodes, Nathan              8 Bob Jones              32.00     x32.83  
 12 King, Robert                 Florence               34.37      34.00    1  
 13 Stephens, Daniel             Panthers                  NT     x34.33  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Liz                   Panthers             2:12.59    2:05.64    9  
                  28.45       59.81 (31.36)     1:32.60 (32.79)     2:05.64 (33.04)
  2 Rodes, Nicole             11 Bob Jones            2:08.00    2:12.90    7  
                  31.47     1:05.41 (33.94)     1:39.33 (33.92)     2:12.90 (33.57)
  3 Kokes, Kelsey             11 Bob Jones            2:10.00    2:12.94    6  
                  30.85     1:04.35 (33.50)     1:39.61 (35.26)     2:12.94 (33.33)
  4 Scoggins, Sarah              Panthers                  NT    2:13.93    5  
                  32.04     1:06.04 (34.00)     1:40.25 (34.21)     2:13.93 (33.68)
  5 Davis, Carissa            11 Bob Jones            2:06.00   x2:15.35  
                  30.87     1:04.77 (33.90)     1:40.30 (35.53)     2:15.35 (35.05)
  6 O'Malley, Meredith        10 Bob Jones            2:11.00   x2:18.06  
                  31.98     1:07.30 (35.32)     1:43.13 (35.83)     2:18.06 (34.93)
  7 Aaron, Megan              10 Bob Jones            2:18.00   x2:18.76  
                  32.14     1:07.62 (35.48)     1:43.42 (35.80)     2:18.76 (35.34)
  8 Geiss, Katelyn               Florence             2:13.60    2:19.25    4  
                  31.87     1:07.22 (35.35)     1:43.64 (36.42)     2:19.25 (35.61)
  9 O'Malley, Meghan          12 Bob Jones            2:15.00   x2:21.18  
                  32.16     1:07.75 (35.59)     1:44.63 (36.88)     2:21.18 (36.55)
 10 Wieczocek, Allie           9 Bob Jones            2:19.00   x2:26.94  
                  31.68     1:07.73 (36.05)     1:47.07 (39.34)     2:26.94 (39.87)
 11 Rogers, Hunter            11 Bob Jones            2:21.00   x2:28.04  
                  33.08     1:10.81 (37.73)     1:50.52 (39.71)     2:28.04 (37.52)
 12 Starck, Jennifer             Panthers                  NT   x2:28.82  
                  33.39     1:11.43 (38.04)     1:50.79 (39.36)     2:28.82 (38.03)
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deaton, Phil              12 Bob Jones            1:52.00    1:50.78    9  
                  25.04       53.03 (27.99)     1:22.06 (29.03)     1:50.78 (28.72)
  2 Day, Szymmy               10 Bob Jones            1:58.00    1:58.35    7  
                  26.56       56.23 (29.67)     1:27.17 (30.94)     1:58.35 (31.18)
  3 Kassels, Matthew             Florence             1:58.70    2:01.76    6  
                  27.47       58.92 (31.45)     1:30.97 (32.05)     2:01.76 (30.79)
  4 Sander, Derek              7 Bob Jones            2:06.00   x2:03.57  
                  28.81     1:01.05 (32.24)     1:32.88 (31.83)     2:03.57 (30.69)
  5 You, Wayne                12 Bob Jones            2:01.00   x2:04.32  
                  26.80       57.95 (31.15)     1:31.43 (33.48)     2:04.32 (32.89)
  6 Ontiveros, Michael        12 Bob Jones            2:08.00   x2:09.49  
                  28.59     1:00.93 (32.34)     1:35.50 (34.57)     2:09.49 (33.99)
  7 Deaton, Mitch             11 Bob Jones            2:18.00   x2:15.19  
                  29.88     1:04.01 (34.13)   2:15.19 (1:11.18)                    
  8 Gilley, J.T.                 Florence             2:17.68    2:16.93    5  
                  31.20     1:06.37 (35.17)     1:42.65 (36.28)     2:16.93 (34.28)
  9 Holder, Dylan                Panthers                  NT    2:17.22    4  
                  29.83     1:04.01 (34.18)     1:40.60 (36.59)     2:17.22 (36.62)
 10 Abbott, Jacob                Panthers                  NT    2:28.37    3  
                  32.60     1:09.30 (36.70)     1:48.39 (39.09)     2:28.37 (39.98)
 11 Williams, Joe              8 Bob Jones            2:22.00   x2:31.30  
                  35.05     1:14.42 (39.37)   2:31.30 (1:16.88)                    
 12 Gray, Robert                 Panthers             3:05.27   x2:35.34  
                  32.34     1:09.27 (36.93)     1:51.01 (41.74)     2:35.34 (44.33)
 13 Smith, Dylan               9 McHs Tigers          2:55.56    2:50.23    2  
                  35.49     1:16.83 (41.34)   2:50.23 (1:33.40)                    
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah              11 Grissom                29.01      29.55    9  
  2 Austriaco, Kristine       12 Bob Jones              30.00      31.33    7  
  3 Wan, Clara                 9 Bob Jones              30.00      31.58    6  
  4 Moore, Sarah Gwin            Panthers                  NT      31.95    5  
  5 Kokes, Kelsey             11 Bob Jones              31.00     x32.57  
  6 Moriarty, Alexis             Florence               32.89      32.64    3.5
  6 Davison, Carrie Ann          Florence               30.65      32.64    3.5
  8 Gilbert, Emerald           8 Bob Jones              34.00     x33.36  
  9 Geiss, Katelyn               Florence               33.80     x33.55  
 10 Symmes, Priscilla         09 Grissom                35.01      33.83    2  
 11 Weakley, Annabeth            Panthers                  NT      34.77    1  
 12 Johnson, Emily               Panthers                  NT     x34.78  
 13 Freeman, Clara            08 Grissom                33.11     x34.90  
 14 Gilbert, Taylor            9 Bob Jones              34.00     x35.63  
 15 Sammons, Mary Calvert        Panthers                  NT     x35.77  
 16 Bagwell, Emma                Florence               36.43     x35.88  
 17 Maddox, Logan              8 Bob Jones              33.00     x35.94  
 18 Burke, Julia                 Panthers                  NT     x36.60  
 19 Messer, Tatiana            8 Bob Jones              33.00     x37.31  
 20 Beitel, Becca              8 Bob Jones              36.00     x37.54  
 21 Lozier, Rachel             9 McHs Tigers            37.45      37.68  
 22 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Bob Jones              37.00     x41.33  
 23 Wright, Jessi              8 Bob Jones              36.00     x42.51  
 24 Hester, Taylor               Florence                  NT     x46.81  
 25 Nguyen, Diana              9 McHs Tigers               NT      54.03  
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deaton, Phil              12 Bob Jones              24.00      25.67    9  
  2 Knapp, Sam                12 Bob Jones              25.00      27.03    7  
  3 Johnson, Charlie          12 Bob Jones              26.00     x27.20  
  4 Burrows, Chris             8 Bob Jones              30.00     x31.01  
  5 Dombrowsky, Nicholas         Panthers                  NT      31.31    6  
  6 Coyle, Austin             10 Grissom                31.70      31.52    5  
  7 Butler, David             08 Grissom                35.01      32.29    4  
  8 Baldwin, Parker              Panthers                  NT      32.80    3  
  9 Day, Christian             8 Bob Jones              32.00     x32.96  
 10 Prasher, Karl             10 Grissom                36.44     x33.73  
 11 Erbe, Miles                  Florence               33.23      33.77    2  
 12 Lee, David                10 Bob Jones              31.00     x34.20  
 13 Stephens, Daniel             Panthers                  NT     x34.55  
 14 Waddell, Carter              Florence               34.95      34.97    1  
 15 Rodes, Nathan              8 Bob Jones              33.00     x35.22  
 16 Satterfield, Forrest         Panthers                  NT     x35.69  
 17 Graham, Tyler                Panthers                  NT     x38.07  
 18 Cates, Adam                  Florence               46.68     x43.48  
 19 Rogers, Griffin              Florence               43.71     x44.04  
 20 Cothren, Chris            10 McHs Tigers            56.14      46.28  
 -- Wilson, Reid                 Panthers                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jasmine            12 Grissom                33.07      31.94    9  
  2 Woody, Marley             11 Grissom                35.08      35.72    7  
  3 Reagan, Madeleine          8 Bob Jones              36.00      36.12    6  
  4 Fogg, Anna                11 Bob Jones              34.00      36.14    5  
  5 Rhoads, Megan                Florence               36.07      36.16    4  
  6 Ledyard, Ann                 Panthers                  NT      36.48    3  
  7 Bowlin, Bethany              Panthers                  NT      36.60    2  
  8 Cooper, Kelly                Panthers                  NT     x37.47  
  9 Bradford, Emily              Panthers                  NT     x40.45  
 10 Lian, Annie                8 Bob Jones              45.00     x41.46  
 11 Rogers, Hunter            11 Bob Jones              47.00     x41.67  
 12 Brower, Veronica           9 McHs Tigers            43.45      42.22    1  
 13 Lozier, Rachel             9 McHs Tigers            44.81      43.12  
 -- Hester, Taylor               Florence                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Corey           12 Bob Jones              29.00      29.63    9  
  2 Olson, Nick                  Panthers                  NT      29.89    7  
  3 Day, Szymmy               10 Bob Jones              29.00      30.05    6  
  4 Hollihan, Brad            11 Grissom                31.77      30.31    5  
  5 Wetzel, Peter             12 Bob Jones              30.00     x31.85  
  6 Lawrence, Jackson         09 Grissom                32.12      33.08    4  
  7 Petroff, Ryan                Panthers                  NT      34.21    3  
  8 Wintzinger, Trey             Panthers                  NT     x34.44  
  9 Wang, Martin              10 Bob Jones              38.00     x34.70  
 10 Santiago, Derek            8 Bob Jones              37.00     x35.34  
 11 Brown, Matthew               Panthers                  NT     x36.21  
 12 Hamm, Andy                   Panthers                  NT     x37.79  
 13 Abbott, Jacob                Panthers                  NT     x37.99  
 14 Gunner, Chris              8 Bob Jones              40.00     x39.03  
 15 Waddell, Carter              Florence               40.78      40.18    2  
 16 Cardno, Kevin                Panthers                  NT     x40.62  
 17 King, Robert                 Florence               41.61      41.33    1  
 18 Huismann, Brendan            Panthers                  NT     x43.38  
 19 Broadway, Kevin              Florence               43.84     x44.15  
 20 Owen, Logan                9 McHs Tigers            48.18      48.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                             NT    1:48.67   18  
     1) Berry, Teresa 10                2) Wan, Clara 9                   
     3) Davis, Carissa 11               4) Hoop, Sarah 11                 
                  27.06       54.88 (27.82)     1:22.29 (27.41)     1:48.67 (26.38)
  2 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    1:51.42   14  
     1) Parsons, Devon                  2) Moore, Sarah Gwin              
     3) Easterling, Caroline            4) Starck, Jennifer               
                  27.60       55.80 (28.20)     1:23.78 (27.98)     1:51.42 (27.64)
  3 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:49.19    1:51.46   12  
     1) Busk, Hannah 11                 2) Sabio, Jasmine 12              
     3) Gregg, Catalina 11              4) Woody, Marley 11               
                  26.53       55.14 (28.61)     1:22.32 (27.18)     1:51.46 (29.14)
  4 Florence High School  'A'                         1:51.16    1:52.36   10  
     1) Davison, Carrie Ann             2) Rhoads, Caitlin                
     3) Kassels, Alex                   4) Waddell, Molly                 
                  28.13       57.61 (29.48)     1:25.71 (28.10)     1:52.36 (26.65)
  5 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x1:54.57  
     1) O'Malley, Meredith 10           2) Reagan, Madeleine 8            
     3) Wieczocek, Allie 9              4) Rodes, Nicole 11               
                  28.85       57.11 (28.26)     1:26.32 (29.21)     1:54.57 (28.25)
  6 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x1:55.32  
     1) Scoggins, Sarah                 2) Olson, Liz                     
     3) Sammons, Mary Calvert           4) Johnson, Emily                 
                  28.81       55.90 (27.09)     1:24.90 (29.00)     1:55.32 (30.42)
  7 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x1:56.97  
     1) O'Malley, Meghan 12             2) Gilbert, Taylor 9              
     3) Gilbert, Emerald 8              4) Fogg, Anna 11                  
                  29.86     1:00.42 (30.56)     1:29.04 (28.62)     1:56.97 (27.93)
  8 Florence High School  'B'                              NT   x1:59.38  
     1) Geiss, Katelyn                  2) Rhoads, Megan                  
     3) Bagwell, Emma                   4) Moriarty, Alexis               
                  30.02       59.64 (29.62)     1:30.96 (31.32)     1:59.38 (28.42)
  9 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x1:59.56  
     1) Aaron, Megan 10                 2) Beitel, Becca 8                
     3) Austriaco, Kristine 12          4) Messer, Tatiana 8              
                  29.66     1:00.88 (31.22)     1:29.02 (28.14)     1:59.56 (30.54)
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School  'A'                             NT    1:31.93   18  
     1) Deaton, Phil 12                 2) Fellows, Kent 11               
     3) Johnson, Charlie 12             4) von Jouanne, Scott 12          
                  23.35       46.45 (23.10)     1:09.59 (23.14)     1:31.93 (22.34)
  2 Huntsville High School  'A'                            NT    1:37.15   14  
     1) McCarthy, Sean                  2) Holder, Caleb                  
     3) Jones, Ethan                    4) Rhea, Landon                   
                  24.18       48.85 (24.67)     1:13.51 (24.66)     1:37.15 (23.64)
  3 Bob Jones High School  'B'                             NT   x1:38.21  
     1) You, Wayne 12                   2) Knapp, Sam 12                  
     3) Williams, Corey 12              4) Wetzel, Peter 12               
                  25.18       49.02 (23.84)     1:13.96 (24.94)     1:38.21 (24.25)
  4 Grissom High School Tiger Swim  'A'               1:36.87    1:45.80   12  
     1) Coyle, Austin 10                2) Butler, David 08               
     3) Hollihan, Brad 11               4) Lawrence, Jackson 09           
                  26.45       55.79 (29.34)     1:20.25 (24.46)     1:45.80 (25.55)
  5 Florence High School  'A'                         1:44.54    1:46.08   10  
     1) Wallace, Sims                   2) Erbe, Miles                    
     3) Gilley, J.T.                    4) Kassels, Matthew               
                  25.15       54.41 (29.26)     1:21.76 (27.35)     1:46.08 (24.32)
  6 Bob Jones High School  'C'                             NT   x1:50.46  
     1) Harting, Zach 8                 2) Ontiveros, Michael 12          
     3) Burrows, Chris 8                4) Lee, David 10                  
                  28.42       55.21 (26.79)     1:23.01 (27.80)     1:50.46 (27.45)
  7 Bob Jones High School  'D'                             NT   x1:51.38  
     1) Williams, Joe 8                 2) Deaton, Mitch 11               
     3) Rodes, Nathan 8                 4) Wang, Martin 10                
                  30.78       56.42 (25.64)     1:25.88 (29.46)     1:51.38 (25.50)
  8 Huntsville High School  'B'                            NT   x1:56.35  
     1) Smith, John                     2) Wilson, Reid                   
     3) Dombrowsky, Nicholas            4) Brown, Matthew                 
                  27.40       58.03 (30.63)     1:26.47 (28.44)     1:56.35 (29.88)
  9 Florence High School  'B'                              NT   x2:12.83  
     1) Broadway, Kevin                 2) Cates, Adam                    
     3) King, Robert                    4) Waddell, Carter                
                  31.47     1:08.36 (36.89)     1:40.54 (32.18)     2:12.83 (32.29)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Bob Jones High School               241   2. Huntsville High School              169
  2. Grissom High School Tiger Swim      169   4. Florence High School                138
  5. Madison County High School            4                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Bob Jones High School               103   2. Grissom High School Tiger Swim       99
  3. Florence High School                 80   4. Huntsville High School               77
  5. Madison County High School            2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Bob Jones High School               138   2. Huntsville High School               92
  3. Grissom High School Tiger Swim       70   4. Florence High School                 58
  5. Madison County High School            2