Univ. of Alabama Natatorium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:39 PM 12/6/2008 Page 1
AHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships
The University of Alabama Aquatic Center
Results
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Russell, Laura 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 423.05
2 Braun, Jillian 11 Auburn High School 373.45
3 Trovinger, Mary C 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 335.35
4 Dominick, Sarah 9 McGill-Toolen Catholic 319.10
5 Hughes, Meghan 9 Grissom High School 297.35
6 Cromeens, Kaitlyn 8 Oak Mountain High School 274.15
7 Holloway, Hannah 9 Grissom High School 262.40
8 Lahti, Lenore 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 253.90
9 Hoop, Sarah G 9 Bob Jones High School 246.55
10 Neno, Patricia 10 McGill-Toolen Catholic 241.80
11 LidiKay, Laine 9 Mountain Brook High 237.20
12 Cunningham, Kate Huntsville High School 211.95
13 Morning, Molly Huntsville High School 211.10
14 Blair, Sarah Huntsville High School 210.75
15 Lancaster, Sara 8 Bob Jones High School 210.55
16 Tynes, Collier 12 Mountain Brook High 204.70
17 Hurley, Rachel 8 Murphy High School 127.20
Event 2 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Raley, Robert 9 Murphy High School 396.80
2 Ramey, Matt 10 Hartselle High School 364.60
3 Griffin, Nolan 11 Homewood High School 339.55
4 Shaffer, JJ 8 Auburn High School 309.10
5 Sidwell, Keith SR Spain Park High School-SE 307.15
6 Bagwell, Jordan Huntsville High School 298.25
7 Fleming, Clay Huntsville High School 291.45
8 Tepool, Trent 10 Huntsville High School 290.95
9 Laing, Andrew 9 Bob Jones High School 278.30
10 Nalley, Andrew 10 Huntsville High School 255.50
11 Porter, Steven 7 Sparkman High School 230.45
12 Fitzgibbon, Zach 9 Bob Jones High School 191.50
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Auburn High School A 1:54.09 1:53.28
31.28 28.16 26.77 27.07
2 Grissom High School A 1:56.73 1:54.30
30.42 31.05 16.79 36.04
*3 Bob Jones High School A 1:54.28 1:54.76
29.04 32.34 27.65 25.73
*3 Vestavia Hills High School A 1:55.41 1:54.76
30.11 32.17 27.81 24.67
5 Mountain Brook High A 1:56.96 1:54.91
29.36 32.02 27.20 26.33
6 Sparkman High School A 1:58.59 1:58.72
31.22 34.31 27.08 26.11
7 Florence High School A 2:00.19 2:01.75
30.99 34.62 29.70 26.44
A - Final ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
8 Fairhope High School A 2:02.61 2:03.70
30.36 36.34 29.43 27.57
B - Final
9 Ums-Wright-SE A 2:02.96 2:03.49
33.01 32.86 30.68 26.94
10 McGill-Toolen Catholic A 2:04.30 2:04.22
32.84 34.81 29.15 27.42
11 Spain Park High School-SE A 2:04.03 2:04.44
31.05 35.72 30.54 27.13
12 Cullman High School A 2:04.02 2:04.66
31.68 35.48 29.93 27.57
13 Prattville High School A 2:04.15 2:04.89
33.42 32.50 31.82 27.15
14 Oak Mountain High School A 2:03.57 2:05.01
30.26 37.85 28.43 28.47
15 Daphne High School A 2:03.71 2:06.00
31.83 38.27 28.15 27.75
16 St. Paul's Episcopal A 2:06.45 2:06.24
31.43 36.97 29.77 28.07
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Auburn High School A 1:54.09 q
1) Briggs, Lisa 11 2) Molnar, Megan 10 3) Ward, Susie 9 4) Briggs, Amy 9
31.77 28.18 27.06 27.08
2 Bob Jones High School A 1:54.28 q
1) Burrows, Vicky E 11 2) Sander, Danielle 8 3) Berry, Teresa 8 4) Fogg, Katie K 11
28.56 32.52 27.64 25.56
3 Vestavia Hills High School A 1:55.41 q
1) Etterer, Julia A 12 2) Allen, Emily A 9 3) Smith, Ali 9 4) Morgan, Megan 10
29.92 40.24 20.06 25.19
4 Grissom High School A 1:56.73 q
1) Kittredge, Kris 11 2) Sabio, Jasmine 10 3) Busk, Hannah 9 4) Newman, Iman 10
29.13 33.08 28.60 25.92
5 Mountain Brook High A 1:56.96 q
1) Carr, Mary Clay 8 2) Bromberg, Mallie 8 3) Fix, Elizabeth P 12 4) Judd, Anna K 10
29.92 32.45 33.89 20.70
6 Sparkman High School A 1:58.59 q
1) Zitting, Nicole SR 2) Zitting, Leah FR 3) McNeal, Mallory JR 4) Mayes, Kaitlin SR
30.95 34.99 26.84 25.81
7 Florence High School A 2:00.19 q
1) Moriarty, Alexis 2) Kassels, Alex C 3) Rhoads, Caitlin N 4) Waddell, Molly C
30.84 34.42 29.47 25.46
8 Fairhope High School A 2:02.61 q
1) Williamson, Sarah 8 2) Pollara, Sara 12 3) Legg, Hannah 9 4) Hudson, Olivia 7
29.85 1:05.92 27.06
 
9 Ums-Wright-SE A 2:02.96 q
1) Grafton, Katie M 8 2) Holbrook, Katherine I 10 3) Gardner, Meg E 12 4) Higby, Leigh M 8
32.84 32.58 30.86 26.68
10 Oak Mountain High School A 2:03.57 q
1) Lenderman, Natalie 11 2) Reid, Emily 10 3) Young, Kreable 10 4) Cobb, Catie 9
29.74 37.37 28.09 28.37
Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
11 Daphne High School A 2:03.71 q
1) Hardyman, Catharine 9 2) Cross, Maren 12 3) Fisk, Griffin 8 4) Brown, Alecia 12
31.60 9.68 55.43 27.00
12 Cullman High School A 2:04.02 q
1) Donaldson, Leslie L SR 2) Pilcher, Michelle FR 3) Evans, Laura J SO 4) Donaldson, Hannah R SO
30.68 35.43 30.24 27.67
13 Spain Park High School-SE A 2:04.03 q
1) Lin, Emily SO 2) Lin, Rebecca JR 3) Lapham, Elizabeth L 7t 4) Held, Madeline L 7t
31.44 35.69 30.15 26.75
14 Prattville High School A 2:04.15 q
1) Smith, Kayleigh 9 2) Langley, Peyton 9 3) Swisher, Alyssa 12 4) Hoven, Sydney 10
32.15 33.17 31.80 27.03
15 McGill-Toolen Catholic A 2:04.30 q
1) Bunting, Kelly 12 2) El-Hamaki, Sahra 8 3) Johnson, Kristen 12 4) Klusman, Marilyn 11
33.34 34.73 28.92 27.31
16 St. Paul's Episcopal A 2:06.45 q
1) Mitchell, Kelly Ann 7 2) Donovan, Marissa 7 3) Scarcliff, Olivia 7 4) Schroeder, Kristine 9
32.42 10.77 25.97 57.29
 
17 Spanish Fort High School A 2:06.47
1) Brennan, Megan 8 2) Dailey, Virginia 11 3) Keglor, Martha Jayne 10 4) Lovgren, Katie 12
31.55 12.60 20.71 1:01.61
18 Scottsboro High School A 2:06.87
1) Carter, Ashley L 11 2) Kokes, Kelsey D 9 3) Kirkland, Makalea C 9 4) Abril, Haley N 10
33.92 36.78 29.20 26.97
 
19 Huntsville High School A 2:07.37
1) Younger, Ashley 11 2) Randall, Erin 11 3) Scoggins, Sarah 8 4) Kaylor, Morgan 11
33.53 35.94 30.11 27.79
20 Altamont High School A 2:12.16
1) Selden, Dru 11 2) Culp, Daphne 3) Culp, Lilian 4) Cartner, Margaret
32.82 37.06 29.91 32.37
21 Tuscaloosa County High A 2:12.64
1) Elmore, Shelby 11 2) Berger, Kelly 8 3) Berger, Ashley 10 4) Cochran, Nicole 9
48.14 26.11 27.39 31.00
22 Buckhorn High School A 2:12.92
1) Espy, Ryan 11 2) Harlan, Katie 10 3) Griffin, Jerilyn 12 4) Taylor, Rachel 9
31.11 35.76 31.19 34.86
23 Bayside Academy A 2:12.97
1) McAlpine, Jessica 12 2) Kolakowski, Lizzie 9 3) Kahn, Gracie 11 4) Grant, Emily 10
32.80 13.56 57.25 29.36
24 Jackson High School A 2:14.07
1) Hussain, Sophia 10 2) Hundley, Blair 12 3) Beverly, Carrie 7 4) Griffin, Jessica 7
33.46 35.69 29.16 35.76
25 Enterprise High School A 2:14.66
1) Kennedy, Jamie 11 2) Rivera, Yesi 11 3) Beckinger, Corinne 11 4) Beckinger, Samantha 9
31.02 38.68 33.59 31.37
26 Gulf Shores High School A 2:16.65
1) Hudson, Kalyn 10 2) Taylor, Ginny 7 3) Murray, Olivia 10 4) Kaiser, Shelby 11
34.13 45.90 25.86 30.76
27 Guntersville High School A 2:16.71
1) Crawford, Rachel 10 2) Greenwell, Catherine SR 3) Whitmore, Rebecca 11 4) Pettis, Hollie 10
36.48 33.30 34.87 32.06
Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
28 Benjamin Russell A 2:20.52
1) Hill, Laura 2) Phillips, Lynsi 3) Wilson, Jessica 12 4) Powell, Madison
35.78 38.84 28.26 37.64
29 Foley High School A 2:26.24
1) Davis, Sydne 7 2) Underwood, Brook 9 3) Harrison, Haleigh 9 4) SantaCruz, Kristy 8
36.45 44.29 35.18 30.32
30 W P Davidson High School A 2:30.86
1) Mitchell, Melanie 9 2) Green, Amanda 10 3) Barreras, Elaine 10 4) Lawrence, Victoria 12
30.63 42.50 1:17.73
--- Walker High School A DQ
1) Nicholson, Anna Scott S 8t 2) Cooper, Sidney L 7t 3) Studdard, Hannah M FR 4) Maloy, Mallory J FR
32.12 34.95 31.74 27.52
--- Westminster Christian Academy A DQ
1) Shouts, Stephanie 10 2) Deng, Lily 10 3) Cartwright, Holly 10 4) Bumpas, Whitney 12
37.74 34.63 28.69 26.57
--- Gadsden City High School A DQ
1) Schuerr, Leinin 11 2) Smith, Emily 11 3) Cothran, Kayla 11 4) Lindsey, Emily 12
38.68 45.81 31.94 33.81
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Auburn High School A 1:39.20 1:38.94
24.86 28.48 24.13 21.47
2 Bob Jones High School A 1:41.91 1:39.21
25.09 27.97 23.61 22.54
3 McGill-Toolen Catholic A 1:41.91 1:39.98
24.34 28.53 23.69 23.42
4 Ums-Wright-SE A 1:42.20 1:42.05
26.22 31.03 22.13 22.67
5 Prattville High School A 1:43.92 1:43.20
26.50 29.41 26.23 21.06
6 Grissom High School A 1:46.03 1:45.07
1) Schiro, Carson 11
26.30 32.21 23.89 22.67
7 St. Paul's Episcopal A 1:46.26 1:46.67
27.26 27.24 26.76 25.41
8 Catholic High School A 1:46.03 1:52.18
28.58 32.62 26.46 24.52
B - Final
9 Randolph School A 1:46.68 1:46.60
28.95 27.88 26.65 23.12
10 Vestavia Hills High School A 1:48.75 1:48.45
28.24 30.05 26.07 24.09
11 Hoover High School A 1:50.37 1:48.87
28.51 29.92 25.55 24.89
12 Walker High School A 1:49.88 1:49.86
30.04 30.17 26.43 23.22
13 Guntersville High School A 1:52.30 1:52.46
30.25 31.01 28.00 23.20
14 Mountain Brook High A 1:50.99 1:52.73
29.93 32.81 26.37 23.62
B - Final ... (Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
--- Daphne High School A 1:50.41 DQ
28.61 35.22 24.49 23.55
--- Huntsville High School A 1:50.40 DQ
27.53 30.27 23.35 24.26
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Auburn High School A 1:39.20 q
1) Iannuzzi, Luke 11 2) Steltenpohl, Greg 10 3) Coggin, Kody 9 4) Hughey, Austin 12
*2 McGill-Toolen Catholic A 1:41.91 q
1) Colletti, Nicholas 2) Bailey, Michael 11 3) Wilson, Joe 11 4) Rodgers, David 12
24.58 28.42 23.85 25.06
*2 Bob Jones High School A 1:41.91 q
1) Deaton, Phil G 10 2) Armstrong, Michael 12 3) Johnson, Russel B 12 4) Rowe, Alan 12
24.08 23.07
4 Ums-Wright-SE A 1:42.20 q
1) Kenny, Tellier 10 2) Brutkiewicz, Marlin S 8 3) Meyers, Cody 11 4) Leon, T.J. J 11
26.47 30.73 22.42 22.58
5 Prattville High School A 1:43.92 q
1) Essary, Tyler 10 2) Smith, Colby 10 3) Watkins, Luke 11 4) Reynolds, Jake 12
26.43 29.46 27.14 20.89
*6 Catholic High School A 1:46.03 q
1) Jones, Andrew 12 2) Anderson, Christian 10 3) Zimmerman, Fritz 9 4) Orillion, James 12
*6 Grissom High School A 1:46.03 q
1) Griffin, Steven 12 2) Hollihan, Brad 9 3) Taylor, Tehuti 10 4) Lewallen, Thomas 11
26.62 32.50 24.30 22.61
8 St. Paul's Episcopal A 1:46.26 q
1) Glass, Will 8 2) Kerns, Spencer 11 3) Sims, Zach 9 4) Lasecki, Chris 11
26.82 27.33 26.79 25.32
 
9 Randolph School A 1:46.68 q
1) Hinson, Chandler 7 2) Conners, Cameron 10 3) Shepard, John 11 4) Byrne, Kevin 9
31.31 25.71 26.72 22.94
10 Vestavia Hills High School A 1:48.75 q
1) Hart, Joe E 12 2) Mills, Ben B 11 3) Etterer, Joe W 9 4) Hess, Daniel D 8
27.98 30.16 26.14 24.47
11 Walker High School A 1:49.88 q
1) Odle, Charles R FR 2) Trotter, Jim A SO 3) Kennedy, Matt E 8t 4) Harris, Andrew K FR
33.70 26.64 26.10 23.44
12 Hoover High School A 1:50.37 q
1) Lutomski, Chris J 12 2) Byron, Eric D 8 3) Lutomski, David A 10 4) Hall, Shelby 8
24.87
13 Huntsville High School A 1:50.40 q
1) Rhea, Landon 9 2) King, Connor 7 3) Shults, Jacob 10 4) Nalley, Andrew 10
14 Daphne High School A 1:50.41 q
1) Beemster, Sam 2) Lemieux, Jean 3) Dubose, Michael 4) Brown, Josh
28.11 34.73 23.99 23.58
15 Mountain Brook High A 1:50.99 q
1) Fullon, Michael 9 2) Davis, Logan 9 3) McGivaren, Sharp 12 4) Tracey, Miller M 12
29.49 32.43 26.12 22.95
16 Guntersville High School A 1:52.30 q
1) Crawford, David JR 2) Baker, Alex SO 3) McCarrell, Lucas SR 4) Roberts, Gabe SR
29.40 31.37 28.16 23.37
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
17 Spanish Fort High School A 1:52.70
1) Powell, JD 8 2) Story, Brant 11 3) Stein, Dillon 9 4) Fisher, Mitch 9
18 Fairhope High School A 1:53.65
1) Hudson, Ross 9 2) Shane, Thomas 9 3) Tharpe, Coleman 10 4) Pollard, Kevin 8
28.99 31.62 28.16 24.88
 
19 Baker High School-SE A 1:55.96
1) Bradley, Jeffery SR 2) Wesson, Sam SR 3) Miller, Reed SR 4) Simpson, Alex
29.65 33.41 26.22 26.68
20 Scottsboro High School A 1:58.20
1) Cleaver, Craig N 8 2) Rossmeier, Michael A 10 3) Keller, Jeremiah T 8 4) Powell, Rylee E 11
29.99 34.33 29.22 24.66
21 Arab High School A 1:59.87
1) Taylor, Wes 9 2) Taylor, Scott 8 3) Hooper, Mat 11 4) Blackburn, Trey 7
28.82 31.40 29.24 30.41
22 Gulf Shores High School A 2:01.80
1) Shannon, Taylor 10 2) Foote, Daniel 9 3) Foote, Tim 12 4) Carpenter, Austin 12
30.39 37.38 27.94 26.09
23 Spain Park High School-SE A 2:04.02
1) Morris, Sean D SO 2) Baker, Alex A 7t 3) Freeman, Will J 7t 4) Sbrissa, Andrew SO
31.15 37.40 29.06 26.41
24 Altamont High School A 2:05.35
1) Giosdano, Chris 2) Rouse, Willy 12 3) Bennati, Nick 4) Fishburne, Tim
33.49 9.83 55.44 26.59
25 Florence High School A 2:06.96
1) Whaley, Rob S 2) Hyde, Zachary L 3) Huntzinger, Kyle S 4) Gilley, J.T. T
31.69 37.87 30.07 27.33
26 Bayside Academy A 2:07.92
37.08 35.26 16.53 39.05
27 Foley High School A 2:11.07
1) Grahm, Jamin 10 2) Morin, Shawn 9 3) Schoen, Kyle 10 4) Rowland, Ryan 12
33.42 40.86 28.27 28.52
28 Tuscaloosa County High A 2:12.13
1) Bomar, Will 8 2) Montrose, Stephen 9 3) Griffin, Andrew 10 4) Palmer, Skyler 10
33.70 39.44 27.02 31.97
29 Cullman High School A 2:12.85
1) Murphree, Matthew W SO 2) Richard, Kyle M SO 3) Donaldson, Lane L 7 4) Kane, Cody M 8
31.94 35.32 34.08 31.51
30 Westminster Christian Academy A 2:15.16
1) Abbott, Jacob 8 2) Morgan, Nck 11 3) Lumpkin, Eddie 12 4) Simerly, Chris 11
41.77 32.76 31.36 29.27
31 Buckhorn High School A 2:18.91
36.20 42.32 33.26 27.13
32 Jackson High School A 2:19.53
1) Reid, John Foster 9 2) Brown, Jake 7 3) Morseth, Ben 9 4) Reeves, Brady 10
34.82 47.79 28.79 28.13
33 W P Davidson High School A 2:25.45
1) Pronty, Lance 10 2) Rathle, Adam 9 3) Kennedy, Joseph 11 4) Gash, Michael 9
43.55 38.92 34.90 28.08
34 Benjamin Russell A 2:35.20
1) Roth, Alexander 2) Hill, Eddie 3) Wilson, Matt 8 4) Roth, Anthony
47.18 36.05 30.69 41.28
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
--- Gadsden City High School A DQ
1) Eliasson, Pontus 12 2) Whyte, Parker 12 3) Guest, Cade 9 4) Ho, Andrew 12
37.97 40.37 29.68 35.76
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Glass, Parker 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:56.54 1:53.89
26.02 28.59 29.54 29.74
2 Berger, Ashley 10 Tuscaloosa County High 1:57.98 1:56.29
26.89 29.21 30.12 30.07
3 Young, Kreable 10 Oak Mountain High School 1:57.43 1:56.92
27.38 29.71 30.42 29.41
4 Mathias, Mallory J Briarwood Christian 1:58.68 1:56.93
27.28 29.72 30.20 29.73
5 Nubbe, Valerie 9 Huntsville High School 1:59.80 1:59.29
27.37 29.71 31.15 31.06
6 Wilson, Kristyn 8 Randolph School 2:01.83 2:01.30
28.11 30.62 31.46 31.11
7 Fix, Elizabeth P 12 Mountain Brook High 2:01.14 2:03.10
27.61 30.12 32.36 33.01
8 Brown, Cooper 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:01.61 2:04.56
27.96 31.66 32.86 32.08
B - Final
9 Wilson, Jessica 12 Benjamin Russell 2:02.09 2:01.39
28.38 30.56 31.11 31.34
10 Duncan, Taylor 9 St. James 2:03.52 2:01.89
28.50 31.29 31.46 30.64
11 Smith, Ali 9 Vestavia Hills High School 2:04.34 2:02.72
28.31 30.96 32.13 31.32
12 Cash, Mary C 9 Homewood High School 2:06.30 2:03.78
28.45 31.46 32.19 31.68
13 Grafton, Katie M 8 Ums-Wright-SE 2:03.84 2:03.88
28.31 31.75 32.47 31.35
14 Molyneux, Grace 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:05.24 2:04.68
28.02 32.31 33.20 31.15
15 Williams, Kelsey 8 Thompson High 2:05.64 2:05.59
29.27 32.22 32.68 31.42
16 Wright, Savannah R 9 Homewood High School 2:06.99 2:06.23
29.49 32.38 32.59 31.77
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Glass, Parker 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:56.54 q
26.54 29.01 30.41 30.58
2 Young, Kreable 10 Oak Mountain High School 1:57.43 q
27.23 29.77 30.23 30.20
3 Berger, Ashley 10 Tuscaloosa County High 1:57.98 q
27.46 29.84 30.70 29.98
4 Mathias, Mallory J Briarwood Christian 1:58.68 q
27.78 29.99 30.53 30.38
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
5 Nubbe, Valerie 9 Huntsville High School 1:59.80 q
27.44 30.42 31.28 30.66
6 Fix, Elizabeth P 12 Mountain Brook High 2:01.14 q
11.18 16.94 1:01.66 31.36
7 Brown, Cooper 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:01.61 q
27.61 30.51 31.78 31.71
8 Wilson, Kristyn 8 Randolph School 2:01.83 q
27.92 30.62 31.61 31.68
 
9 Wilson, Jessica 12 Benjamin Russell 2:02.09 q
27.95 30.28 31.76 32.10
10 Duncan, Taylor 9 St. James 2:03.52 q
27.05 30.54 32.55 33.38
11 Grafton, Katie M 8 Ums-Wright-SE 2:03.84 q
28.22 31.23 32.65 31.74
12 Smith, Ali 9 Vestavia Hills High School 2:04.34 q
28.56 31.21 32.79 31.78
13 Molyneux, Grace 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:05.24 q
27.65 31.92 33.98 31.69
14 Williams, Kelsey 8 Thompson High 2:05.64 q
28.31 31.27 32.72 33.34
15 Cash, Mary C 9 Homewood High School 2:06.30 q
28.77 32.00 33.00 32.53
16 Wright, Savannah R 9 Homewood High School 2:06.99 q
27.89 31.16 33.31 34.63
 
17 Scordino, Madison N Briarwood Christian 2:07.61
28.95 32.35 33.27 33.04
18 Johnson, Kristen 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:07.99
28.84 32.19 33.55 33.41
 
19 Selden, Dru 11 Altamont High School 2:08.91
29.19 32.24 33.79 33.69
20 Roberson, TrayLe 11 Wilson School 2:09.10
29.02 32.41 33.76 33.91
21 Johnson, Alyssa 10 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:09.17
29.78 32.43 33.61 33.35
22 Beitel, Summer 10 Bob Jones High School 2:10.12
28.96 32.14 34.15 34.87
23 Davis, Carissa M 9 Bob Jones High School 2:10.36
28.44 33.00 34.61 34.31
24 Henderson, Sara 9 Grissom High School 2:10.84
30.23 32.62 33.67 34.32
25 Perry, Krystan 9 Muscle Shoals High 2:11.13
29.86 33.63 34.57 33.07
26 Wagnon, Natalie 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:12.44
30.03 34.15 34.56 33.70
27 Rhoads, Caitlin N Florence High School 2:12.49
29.32 34.01 35.10 34.06
28 Mernik, Ana 9 Vestavia Hills High School 2:12.58
29.65 33.33 34.73 34.87
29 O'Malley, Meghan M 10 Bob Jones High School 2:12.63
29.91 33.30 34.73 34.69
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
30 Esneault, Alexis 9 Huntsville High School 2:13.71
29.72 34.26 35.20 34.53
31 Serrano, Laura 9 Scottsboro High School 2:14.34
29.55 33.48 35.95 35.36
32 Rodes, Nicole 9 Catholic High School 2:14.50
30.04 33.41 35.57 35.48
33 Geiss, Katelyn C Florence High School 2:15.72
31.24 34.51 35.40 34.57
34 Trudeau, Tianna 12 Bob Jones High School 2:26.92
29.12 33.41 40.05 44.34
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Joye, Woody 11 Stanhope Elmore 1:41.77 1:38.39
22.73 25.04 25.89 24.73
2 Giesen, Chris G 12 Hoover High School 1:44.14 1:43.57
24.44 26.12 26.71 26.30
3 Tracey, Miller M 12 Mountain Brook High 1:46.32 1:45.54
24.61 26.55 26.96 27.42
4 Scrip, Robert 11 Huntsville High School 1:47.51 1:46.94
24.93 27.00 27.69 27.32
5 Lewallen, Thomas 11 Grissom High School 1:47.81 1:47.29
25.44 27.31 27.41 27.13
6 Parsons, Stephen 10 Auburn High School 1:48.11 1:48.04
24.84 27.34 28.23 27.63
7 Hart, Joe E 12 Vestavia Hills High School 1:47.86 1:48.32
24.80 27.11 28.10 28.31
8 Jolley, Cole C 11 Homewood High School 1:48.02 1:48.69
25.05 27.53 28.07 28.04
B - Final
9 Coggin, Kody 9 Auburn High School 1:49.12 1:49.06
24.98 27.67 28.67 27.74
10 Kenny, Tellier 10 Ums-Wright-SE 1:48.70 1:49.42
25.07 27.46 29.00 27.89
11 Ward, Sam 12 Auburn High School 1:49.26 1:49.53
25.90 27.63 28.57 27.43
12 Byrne, Kevin 9 Randolph School 1:50.05 1:49.75
25.22 28.03 28.19 28.31
13 Lewis, Corey T 11 Oak Mountain High School 1:50.87 1:51.07
25.56 28.05 28.52 28.94
14 Simpson, Kyle 8 Spanish Fort High School 1:51.44 1:52.08
25.71 28.56 29.17 28.64
15 Lee, Chris 11 W P Davidson High School 1:54.49 1:52.71
25.42 28.51 29.58 29.20
--- Rhea, Landon 9 Huntsville High School 1:53.79 DQ
25.69 28.26 29.41 30.21
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Joye, Woody 11 Stanhope Elmore 1:41.77 q
23.57 25.83 26.51 25.86
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
2 Giesen, Chris G 12 Hoover High School 1:44.14 q
24.48 26.05 26.77 26.84
3 Tracey, Miller M 12 Mountain Brook High 1:46.32 q
24.57 26.69 27.61 27.45
4 Scrip, Robert 11 Huntsville High School 1:47.51 q
25.23 27.09 27.89 27.30
5 Lewallen, Thomas 11 Grissom High School 1:47.81 q
24.81 27.12 27.96 27.92
6 Hart, Joe E 12 Vestavia Hills High School 1:47.86 q
25.05 27.06 27.57 28.18
7 Jolley, Cole C 11 Homewood High School 1:48.02 q
28.19 28.23
8 Parsons, Stephen 10 Auburn High School 1:48.11 q
23.76 26.31 28.43 29.61
 
9 Kenny, Tellier 10 Ums-Wright-SE 1:48.70 q
24.79 26.74 28.57 28.60
10 Coggin, Kody 9 Auburn High School 1:49.12 q
24.15 26.90 28.52 29.55
11 Ward, Sam 12 Auburn High School 1:49.26 q
25.09 27.26 28.09 28.82
12 Byrne, Kevin 9 Randolph School 1:50.05 q
24.98 27.34 28.69 29.04
13 Lewis, Corey T 11 Oak Mountain High School 1:50.87 q
25.19 27.62 28.78 29.28
14 Simpson, Kyle 8 Spanish Fort High School 1:51.44 q
25.03 27.57 29.10 29.74
15 Rhea, Landon 9 Huntsville High School 1:53.79 q
26.02 28.53 29.72 29.52
16 Lee, Chris 11 W P Davidson High School 1:54.49 q
25.57 28.25 30.10 30.57
 
17 Espy, Tyler 10 Buckhorn High School 1:54.54
26.12 28.66 30.12 29.64
18 Dishuck, Philip 11 Holy Spirit Catholic 1:54.86
25.48 28.21 30.55 30.62
 
19 Wagnon, Don 10 McGill-Toolen Catholic 1:55.70
26.07 29.23 30.49 29.91
20 Hall, Shelby 8 Hoover High School 1:55.91
27.28 29.30 29.92 29.41
21 Escobar, Evan 9 Northview High School 1:56.27
25.53 28.74 30.56 31.44
22 Morris, Sean D SO Spain Park High School-SE 1:58.08
26.84 29.90 30.94 30.40
23 Blair, Peter B 12 Bob Jones High School 1:58.86
27.04 29.92 31.22 30.68
24 Taylor, Tchaasu 9 Grissom High School 1:58.87
26.03 29.95 31.86 31.03
25 Anderson, Will 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 1:59.32
27.73 30.36 30.69 30.54
26 Leiter, Bryan R SO Cullman High School 2:00.38
27.15 29.71 31.72 31.80
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
27 Kassels, Matthew A Florence High School 2:01.23
27.01 30.19 32.06 31.97
28 You, Wayne 10 Bob Jones High School 2:01.45
27.93 30.42 31.85 31.25
*29 Legg, William 10 Fairhope High School 2:01.85
26.95 31.16 31.83 31.91
*29 Parsons, Alan 8 Hoover High School 2:01.85
26.75 30.03 32.50 32.57
31 Madden, Carl C 8 Ums-Wright-SE 2:02.06
28.50 31.27 32.02 30.27
32 Kent, Ian 11 Northview High School 2:02.53
27.68 30.49 32.28 32.08
33 Freeman, Will J 7t Spain Park High School-SE 2:02.71
28.42 30.55 32.09 31.65
34 McKinney, William H 7t Spain Park High School-SE 2:03.94
27.86 31.32 32.69 32.07
35 Ralleca, Jonathan 11 Bob Jones High School 2:04.11
27.52 31.23 32.56 32.80
36 Griffin, Michael T FR Cullman High School 2:04.21
28.27 30.76 32.57 32.61
37 Lim, Eric S 12 Bob Jones High School 2:04.42
28.47 30.79 33.77 31.39
38 Krogh, Erickson 11 Dalevile High School 2:04.91
28.09 31.57 33.05 32.20
39 Kinsey, Thomas 12 Fairhope High School 2:04.94
28.91 30.88 31.98 33.17
40 Harris, Joseph J 8t Walker High School 2:05.93
28.39 31.67 33.77 32.10
41 Bishop, John 11 Randolph School 2:09.12
28.34 31.74 34.04 35.00
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Johnson, Laura 12 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 2:08.41 2:05.58
27.45 32.51 35.14 30.48
2 Bromberg, Mallie 8 Mountain Brook High 2:13.90 2:12.22
28.82 34.11 38.87 30.42
3 Dailey, Virginia 11 Spanish Fort High School 2:14.61 2:12.62
28.07 33.84 40.18 30.53
4 Busk, Hannah 9 Grissom High School 2:14.20 2:12.83
27.97 32.96 40.72 31.18
5 Neil, Sara 12 Decatur High School 2:16.18 2:14.80
28.23 35.78 39.63 31.16
6 Legg, Hannah 9 Fairhope High School 2:16.18 2:15.34
28.94 33.33 40.88 32.19
7 Griffin, Jerilyn 12 Buckhorn High School 2:19.51 2:18.93
30.03 35.42 40.83 32.65
8 Young, Sarah 9 Trinity Presbyterian HS 2:18.28 2:20.60
31.14 33.26 42.09 34.11
B - Final
9 Berger, Kelly 8 Tuscaloosa County High 2:21.38 2:17.57
30.61 37.59 39.28 30.09
B - Final ... (Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
10 Morgan, Megan 10 Vestavia Hills High School 2:20.29 2:18.56
30.24 35.38 40.73 32.21
11 Sander, Danielle 8 Bob Jones High School 2:20.18 2:18.81
30.00 33.96 41.05 33.80
12 Hudson, Olivia 7 Fairhope High School 2:21.01 2:19.67
30.94 35.38 43.00 30.35
13 Fisk, Griffin 8 Daphne High School 2:22.69 2:19.74
29.59 35.94 42.76 31.45
14 Page, Kierstin 8 East Lawrence Middle School 2:20.07 2:20.13
30.63 32.46 44.25 32.79
15 Toth, Katie 8 Randolph School 2:24.21 2:21.38
30.90 38.05 39.11 33.32
16 Miller, Elizabeth L 9 Indian Springs School 2:24.11 2:23.60
32.20 37.87 39.88 33.65
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Laura 12 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 2:08.41 q
28.05 32.72 36.12 31.52
2 Bromberg, Mallie 8 Mountain Brook High 2:13.90 q
29.85 33.04 39.41 31.60
3 Busk, Hannah 9 Grissom High School 2:14.20 q
28.59 32.54 41.22 31.85
4 Dailey, Virginia 11 Spanish Fort High School 2:14.61 q
28.62 34.86 40.62 30.51
*5 Legg, Hannah 9 Fairhope High School 2:16.18 q
29.52 33.92 41.12 31.62
*5 Neil, Sara 12 Decatur High School 2:16.18 q
28.87 35.72 40.42 31.17
7 Young, Sarah 9 Trinity Presbyterian HS 2:18.28 q
30.80 32.69 40.28 34.51
8 Griffin, Jerilyn 12 Buckhorn High School 2:19.51 q
30.73 35.88 40.43 32.47
 
9 Page, Kierstin 8 East Lawrence Middle School 2:20.07 q
29.92 32.61 44.59 32.95
10 Sander, Danielle 8 Bob Jones High School 2:20.18 q
30.35 33.27 41.14 35.42
11 Morgan, Megan 10 Vestavia Hills High School 2:20.29 q
30.09 36.54 40.78 32.88
12 Hudson, Olivia 7 Fairhope High School 2:21.01 q
31.30 35.58 43.01 31.12
13 Berger, Kelly 8 Tuscaloosa County High 2:21.38 q
30.04 37.26 41.27 32.81
14 Fisk, Griffin 8 Daphne High School 2:22.69 q
29.48 35.91 43.66 33.64
15 Miller, Elizabeth L 9 Indian Springs School 2:24.11 q
32.00 38.58 39.45 34.08
16 Toth, Katie 8 Randolph School 2:24.21 q
30.62 36.86 40.97 35.76
 
17 Allen, Emily A 9 Vestavia Hills High School 2:24.36
32.12 38.89 39.15 34.20
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
18 Escobar, Astrid 11 Northview High School 2:25.85
30.84 40.76 38.42 35.83
 
19 Neil, Erin 9 Decatur High School 2:27.33
31.33 39.22 42.25 34.53
20 Judd, Anna K 10 Mountain Brook High 2:27.85
30.86 37.97 44.30 34.72
21 Harris, Fran E 7 Ums-Wright-SE 2:27.96
29.65 37.23 46.66 34.42
22 Cobb, Catie 9 Oak Mountain High School 2:28.64
31.30 39.11 43.09 35.14
23 Zuo, Heather 8 Bob Jones High School 2:28.77
33.35 37.65 44.02 33.75
24 Wolforth, Maddie 7 Vestavia Hills High School 2:29.00
32.07 36.36 45.42 35.15
25 Karigan, Jennifer 10 Huntsville High School 2:30.08
31.72 37.60 46.63 34.13
26 Lapham, Elizabeth L 7t Spain Park High School-SE 2:30.10
32.25 37.56 47.12 33.17
27 Butler, Catherine G 12 Hoover High School 2:30.39
32.16 36.19 46.84 35.20
28 Cartwright, Holly 10 Westminster Christian Academy 2:30.42
32.23 38.48 43.15 36.56
29 Townsend, Paige 7 Arab High School 2:30.73
32.00 36.77 47.10 34.86
30 Parker, Makinsey 10 Wetumpka High School 2:30.85
34.11 37.77 43.77 35.20
31 El-Hamaki, Sahra 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:30.90
31.68 40.68 43.94 34.60
32 Pilcher, Michelle FR Cullman High School 2:31.33
31.51 39.53 45.05 35.24
33 Viruleg, Erin 12 Hewitt Trussville 2:31.95
32.40 37.82 45.16 36.57
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Kaliszak, Tyler 10 Catholic High School 1:56.99 1:53.78
24.54 29.47 32.28 27.49
2 Kerns, Spencer 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:02.31 1:54.42
25.10 29.06 33.58 26.68
3 Wong, George 11 Bob Jones High School 1:59.56 1:54.44
24.80 30.20 33.24 26.20
4 Dubose, Michael Daphne High School 2:03.78 1:59.97
25.31 30.25 36.89 27.52
5 Meyers, Cody 11 Ums-Wright-SE 2:00.58 2:00.21
25.77 30.45 36.22 27.77
6 Conners, Cameron 10 Randolph School 2:06.45 2:05.46
27.98 32.60 35.30 29.58
7 Register, Colby 10 Trinity Presbyterian HS 2:09.18 2:08.48
27.70 32.61 38.70 29.47
8 Hoerlein, Benjamin 9 Auburn High School 2:09.09 2:09.99
27.17 34.65 35.45 32.72
B - Final ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
B - Final
9 King, Connor 7 Huntsville High School 2:09.83 2:07.35
26.86 32.95 36.33 31.21
10 Taylor, Scott 8 Arab High School 2:11.75 2:09.49
28.77 34.80 36.93 28.99
11 Hudson, Ross 9 Fairhope High School 2:11.56 2:09.71
27.73 33.35 38.47 30.16
12 Taylor, Wes 9 Arab High School 2:11.48 2:09.74
27.62 34.14 39.14 28.84
13 Sims, Zach 9 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:09.70 2:09.79
27.81 33.00 38.51 30.47
14 Fellows, Kent 9 Bob Jones High School 2:11.71 2:10.37
26.72 34.07 39.92 29.66
15 Steltenpohl, Greg 10 Auburn High School 2:12.30 2:10.42
27.83 36.61 35.54 30.44
16 Rodgers, David 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:11.64 2:12.60
27.09 33.13 40.90 31.48
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kaliszak, Tyler 10 Catholic High School 1:56.99 q
25.55 30.28 32.36 28.80
2 Wong, George 11 Bob Jones High School 1:59.56 q
25.65 31.35 34.42 28.14
3 Meyers, Cody 11 Ums-Wright-SE 2:00.58 q
25.33 29.99 36.97 28.29
4 Kerns, Spencer 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:02.31 q
26.95 31.47 35.08 28.81
5 Dubose, Michael Daphne High School 2:03.78 q
39.54 28.68
6 Conners, Cameron 10 Randolph School 2:06.45 q
28.25 32.55 35.53 30.12
7 Hoerlein, Benjamin 9 Auburn High School 2:09.09 q
26.97 33.88 36.00 32.24
8 Register, Colby 10 Trinity Presbyterian HS 2:09.18 q
28.76 32.55 38.73 29.14
 
9 Sims, Zach 9 St. Paul's Episcopal 2:09.70 q
27.72 33.94 38.20 29.84
10 King, Connor 7 Huntsville High School 2:09.83 q
27.95 33.74 37.70 30.44
11 Taylor, Wes 9 Arab High School 2:11.48 q
27.83 33.64 39.96 30.05
12 Hudson, Ross 9 Fairhope High School 2:11.56 q
28.48 33.83 38.71 30.54
13 Rodgers, David 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:11.64 q
27.11 32.26 40.70 31.57
14 Fellows, Kent 9 Bob Jones High School 2:11.71 q
26.30 32.64 40.95 31.82
15 Taylor, Scott 8 Arab High School 2:11.75 q
29.07 34.97 38.04 29.67
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
16 Steltenpohl, Greg 10 Auburn High School 2:12.30 q
27.95 36.17 36.07 32.11
 
17 Zimmerman, Fritz 9 Catholic High School 2:13.61
28.19 36.26 38.03 31.13
18 Wetzel, Peter 10 Bob Jones High School 2:13.71
28.99 34.40 38.65 31.67
 
19 Holmes, Corey J 8t Spain Park High School-SE 2:13.75
28.21 33.58 42.29 29.67
20 Jones, Andrew 12 Catholic High School 2:14.60
28.07 34.39 38.73 33.41
21 Lutomski, Chris J 12 Hoover High School 2:14.78
29.46 33.40 39.68 32.24
22 Sullivan, Luke 12 Bob Jones High School 2:15.02
26.96 33.86 41.42 32.78
23 Thames, Tucker 9 McGill-Toolen Catholic 2:15.41
28.99 33.88 40.62 31.92
24 Hess, Daniel D 8 Vestavia Hills High School 2:16.35
28.30 35.86 40.58 31.61
25 Mayes, Riley SO Mary G Montgomery High School 2:17.24
27.20 35.38 43.04 31.62
26 Fuglaar, Geoffrey G 12 Shelby County High School 2:18.56
29.63 37.88 40.27 30.78
27 Kennedy, Matt E 8t Walker High School 2:18.77
28.49 35.24 43.54 31.50
28 Brahm, Chris 10 Grissom High School 2:20.41
29.31 34.74 44.75 31.61
29 Hollihan, Brad 9 Grissom High School 2:20.63
30.80 36.86 40.52 32.45
30 Hanson, Ryan D 10 Oak Mountain High School 2:20.86
29.51 38.02 38.81 34.52
31 Frinak, Kevin 8 Auburn High School 2:20.87
30.46 34.80 42.70 32.91
32 Roberts, Michael Oxford High School 2:22.44
29.36 38.21 44.97 29.90
33 Hummer, Wade 12 Grissom High School 2:22.56
30.09 35.93 41.87 34.67
34 Shane, Thomas 9 Fairhope High School 2:22.83
32.85 39.52 36.24 34.22
35 Kent, Ian 11 Northview High School 2:24.32
30.81 37.08 43.66 32.77
36 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S 8 Ums-Wright-SE 2:24.34
32.12 38.57 40.49 33.16
37 Hooper, Mat 11 Arab High School 2:24.76
30.95 38.68 43.12 32.01
38 Holt, Blaine 8 Hartselle High School 2:26.49
30.48 39.92 40.21 35.88
39 Holder, Caleb 9 Huntsville High School 2:26.59
29.78 34.87 45.85 36.09
40 Schoen, Kyle 10 Foley High School 2:27.87
30.15 35.21 46.09 36.42
41 Davis, Andrew 9 Mountain Brook High 2:28.93
31.50 39.11 43.15 35.17
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
42 Hyde, Zachary L Florence High School 2:30.91
32.48 39.27 45.06 34.10
--- Dockery, Philip 11 Hillcrest High School DQ
27.51 33.02 35.98 29.63
--- Taylor, Tehuti 10 Grissom High School DQ
26.78 33.48 36.84 28.76
--- Drew, Dan 10 Ums-Wright-SE DQ
27.34 35.11 39.07 33.37
--- Morseth, Ben 9 Jackson High School DQ
29.84 32.92 37.72 29.94
--- Simpson, Alex Baker High School-SE DQ
31.44 36.26 45.63 33.42
Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Molnar, Megan 10 Auburn High School 23.87 23.65
2 McNeal, Mallory JR Sparkman High School 24.79 24.83
3 Dubose, Jessica 9 Daphne High School 24.90 25.24
4 Bennett, Chloe D 8t Curry High School 25.48 25.29
5 Pittman, Genny G 7 Homewood High School 25.79 25.63
6 Sabio, Jasmine 10 Grissom High School 25.65 25.64
7 Mayes, Kaitlin SR Sparkman High School 25.66 25.80
8 Newman, Iman 10 Grissom High School 25.85 25.96
B - Final
9 Swindle, Natalie 9 Hoover High School 26.30 25.66
10 Carr, Mary Clay 8 Mountain Brook High 26.18 25.85
11 Etterer, Julia A 12 Vestavia Hills High School 26.15 25.94
12 Fogg, Katie K 11 Bob Jones High School 25.88 26.04
*13 Berry, Teresa 8 Bob Jones High School 26.26 26.36
*13 Larkin, Olivia Mars Hill Bible School 26.26 26.36
15 Briggs, Lisa 11 Auburn High School 26.36 26.41
16 Lambert, Jessica A FR Athens High School 26.62 26.54
Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Molnar, Megan 10 Auburn High School 23.87 q
2 McNeal, Mallory JR Sparkman High School 24.79 q
3 Dubose, Jessica 9 Daphne High School 24.90 q
4 Bennett, Chloe D 8t Curry High School 25.48 q
5 Sabio, Jasmine 10 Grissom High School 25.65 q
6 Mayes, Kaitlin SR Sparkman High School 25.66 q
7 Pittman, Genny G 7 Homewood High School 25.79 q
8 Newman, Iman 10 Grissom High School 25.85 q
 
9 Fogg, Katie K 11 Bob Jones High School 25.88 q
10 Etterer, Julia A 12 Vestavia Hills High School 26.15 q
11 Carr, Mary Clay 8 Mountain Brook High 26.18 q
*12 Larkin, Olivia Mars Hill Bible School 26.26 q
*12 Berry, Teresa 8 Bob Jones High School 26.26 q
14 Swindle, Natalie 9 Hoover High School 26.30 q
Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
15 Briggs, Lisa 11 Auburn High School 26.36 q
16 Lambert, Jessica A FR Athens High School 26.62 q
 
17 Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 Grissom High School 26.75
18 Kinsey, Lauren 9 Daphne High School 26.81
 
19 Smith, Callie 10 Grissom High School 26.91
20 Kennedy, Jamie 11 Enterprise High School 26.98
21 Donaldson, Leslie L SR Cullman High School 27.01
22 Bumpas, Whitney 12 Westminster Christian Academy 27.12
23 Abril, Haley N 10 Scottsboro High School 27.21
24 Pischek, Julia 9 Robertsdale High School 27.22
25 Hudson, Kalyn 10 Gulf Shores High School 27.27
*26 Tisher, Neal 12 St. Paul's Episcopal 27.34
*26 Vest, Erin F 9 Falkville High School 27.34
28 Butler, Steffani L 11 Bob Jones High School 27.35
*29 Kirkland, Makalea C 9 Scottsboro High School 27.61
*29 Klusman, Marilyn 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 27.61
31 Hundley, Blair 12 Jackson High School 27.70
32 Nalley, Liza 11 Huntsville High School 27.82
33 Cooper, Sidney L 7t Walker High School 27.85
34 Miedaner, Katie Beth E JR Spain Park High School-SE 27.91
35 Briggs, Amy 9 Auburn High School 28.00
*36 Allison, Mary 8 Pelham High School 28.07
*36 Robertson, Danielle L SR Spain Park High School-SE 28.07
38 Donaldson, Hannah R SO Cullman High School 28.14
39 Cross, Maren 12 Daphne High School 28.41
40 Barreras, Elaine 10 W P Davidson High School 28.63
Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Leon, T.J. J 11 Ums-Wright-SE 20.47 20.24
2 Abigt, Austin 11 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 21.95 21.99
*3 Iannuzzi, Luke 11 Auburn High School 21.88 22.04
*3 von Jouanne, Scott B 10 Bob Jones High School 22.33 22.04
5 Tucker, Hudson H 11 Brookwood High School 22.32 22.07
6 Story, Brant 11 Spanish Fort High School 22.38 22.51
7 Wilson, Joe 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 22.56 22.67
8 Hughey, Austin 12 Auburn High School 22.46 22.69
B - Final
9 Hicklen, Anderson 11 Huntsville High School 22.77 22.22
10 Essary, Tyler 10 Prattville High School 22.80 22.67
*11 Rowe, Alan 12 Bob Jones High School 22.66 23.09
*11 Johnson, Charlie G 10 Bob Jones High School 23.29 23.09
13 Bailey, Michael 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 23.36 23.29
14 Raymond, Michael T 9 John Carroll Catholic 23.58 23.32
15 Ward, Caleb Briarwood Christian 23.40 23.55
16 Armstrong, Michael 12 Bob Jones High School 23.49 23.59
Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Leon, T.J. J 11 Ums-Wright-SE 20.47 q
2 Iannuzzi, Luke 11 Auburn High School 21.88 q
3 Abigt, Austin 11 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 21.95 q
4 Tucker, Hudson H 11 Brookwood High School 22.32 q
5 von Jouanne, Scott B 10 Bob Jones High School 22.33 q
6 Story, Brant 11 Spanish Fort High School 22.38 q
7 Hughey, Austin 12 Auburn High School 22.46 q
8 Wilson, Joe 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 22.56 q
 
9 Rowe, Alan 12 Bob Jones High School 22.66 q
10 Hicklen, Anderson 11 Huntsville High School 22.77 q
11 Essary, Tyler 10 Prattville High School 22.80 q
12 Johnson, Charlie G 10 Bob Jones High School 23.29 q
13 Bailey, Michael 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 23.36 q
14 Ward, Caleb Briarwood Christian 23.40 q
15 Armstrong, Michael 12 Bob Jones High School 23.49 q
16 Raymond, Michael T 9 John Carroll Catholic 23.58 q
 
17 Padgett, Mitchell 10 Auburn High School 23.77
*18 Hudman, Drew 12 Prattville High School 23.89
*18 Kaliszak, Zack 9 Catholic High School 23.89
Swim-Off Required
20 Pischek, Andrew 11 Robertsdale High School 23.91
21 Roberts, Gabe SR Guntersville High School 23.95
22 Register, Colby 10 Trinity Presbyterian HS 24.04
23 Miller, Reed SR Baker High School-SE 24.09
24 Grant, Cameron 9 Bayside Academy 24.16
25 Brown, Matthew 11 Huntsville High School 24.17
26 Nalley, Andrew 10 Huntsville High School 24.18
27 Wians, Rob 12 Catholic High School 24.21
28 Brown, Josh Daphne High School 24.25
29 Powell, Rylee E 11 Scottsboro High School 24.37
30 Jager, Greg 11 Grissom High School 24.46
31 Bradley, Will 10 Huntsville High School 24.51
32 Boozer, Spencer B SR Cullman High School 24.60
33 Ashcraft, John 10 Grissom High School 24.65
34 Roberts, Michael Oxford High School 24.69
35 Krogh, Erickson 11 Dalevile High School 24.72
36 Powell, JD 8 Spanish Fort High School 24.74
37 McCarrell, Lucas SR Guntersville High School 24.75
38 Foote, Tim 12 Gulf Shores High School 24.81
39 Shepard, John 11 Randolph School 24.83
40 Wallace, Sims S Florence High School 24.88
*41 Pollard, Kevin 8 Fairhope High School 24.97
*41 Schiro, Carson 11 Grissom High School 24.97
43 Stein, Dillon 9 Spanish Fort High School 25.06
44 Cooper, Matthew 12 Buckhorn High School 25.39
45 Rouse, Willy 12 Altamont High School 25.46
*46 Keller, Jeremiah T 8 Scottsboro High School 25.48
*46 Rossmeier, Michael A 10 Scottsboro High School 25.48
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
48 Davis, Matthew 7 Pelham High School 25.53
49 Etterer, Joe W 9 Vestavia Hills High School 25.62
50 Anderson, Christian 10 Catholic High School 25.69
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Thornton, Leah 12 John Carroll Catholic 58.42 56.47
26.62 29.85
2 Lawrence, Victoria 12 W P Davidson High School 1:00.31 57.89
27.53 30.36
3 Ward, Susie 9 Auburn High School 59.17 58.70
27.42 31.28
4 Young, Rebecca 11 Trinity Presbyterian HS 1:00.32 59.20
27.66 31.54
5 Neil, Sara 12 Decatur High School 1:00.64 1:00.03
28.58 31.45
6 Dailey, Virginia 11 Spanish Fort High School 1:00.74 1:01.19
28.38 32.81
7 McNeal, Mallory JR Sparkman High School 1:00.35 1:01.32
28.37 32.95
8 Dubose, Jessica 9 Daphne High School 59.50 1:01.34
28.61 32.73
B - Final
9 Swindle, Natalie 9 Hoover High School 1:02.02 1:00.17
28.30 31.87
10 Fisk, Griffin 8 Daphne High School 1:01.89 1:00.77
28.66 32.11
11 Burrows, Vicky E 11 Bob Jones High School 1:01.36 1:00.98
28.60 32.38
12 Williamson, Claire 9 Hoover High School 1:02.20 1:01.98
28.90 33.08
13 Larkin, Olivia Mars Hill Bible School 1:01.23 1:02.09
29.00 33.09
14 Wilson, Jessica 12 Benjamin Russell 1:02.72 1:02.53
29.14 33.39
15 Fix, Elizabeth P 12 Mountain Brook High 1:01.48 1:02.72
28.63 34.09
16 Pittman, Genny G 7 Homewood High School 1:03.19 1:04.58
29.54 35.04
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Leah 12 John Carroll Catholic 58.42 q
27.82 30.60
2 Ward, Susie 9 Auburn High School 59.17 q
27.60 31.57
3 Dubose, Jessica 9 Daphne High School 59.50 q
27.78 31.72
4 Lawrence, Victoria 12 W P Davidson High School 1:00.31 q
28.24 32.07
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
5 Young, Rebecca 11 Trinity Presbyterian HS 1:00.32 q
28.44 31.88
6 McNeal, Mallory JR Sparkman High School 1:00.35 q
28.24 32.11
7 Neil, Sara 12 Decatur High School 1:00.64 q
28.67 31.97
8 Dailey, Virginia 11 Spanish Fort High School 1:00.74 q
28.49 32.25
 
9 Larkin, Olivia Mars Hill Bible School 1:01.23 q
28.92 32.31
10 Burrows, Vicky E 11 Bob Jones High School 1:01.36 q
28.71 32.65
11 Fix, Elizabeth P 12 Mountain Brook High 1:01.48 q
28.58 32.90
12 Fisk, Griffin 8 Daphne High School 1:01.89 q
29.69 32.20
13 Swindle, Natalie 9 Hoover High School 1:02.02 q
28.86 33.16
14 Williamson, Claire 9 Hoover High School 1:02.20 q
29.27 32.93
15 Wilson, Jessica 12 Benjamin Russell 1:02.72 q
29.32 33.40
16 Pittman, Genny G 7 Homewood High School 1:03.19 q
30.31 32.88
 
17 Waddell, Molly C Florence High School 1:03.74
29.20 34.54
18 Butler, Steffani L 11 Bob Jones High School 1:04.43
30.57 33.86
 
19 Perry, Krystan 9 Muscle Shoals High 1:05.31
30.59 34.72
20 Moriarty, Alexis Florence High School 1:05.37
29.63 35.74
21 Cobb, Catie 9 Oak Mountain High School 1:06.83
31.99 34.84
22 O'Malley, Meredith 8 Bob Jones High School 1:07.01
30.41 36.60
23 Thompson, Isabella 8 Huntsville High School 1:07.08
30.22 36.86
24 Beverly, Carrie 7 Jackson High School 1:07.23
31.49 35.74
25 Scarcliff, Olivia 7 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:07.96
32.08 35.88
26 Pischek, Julia 9 Robertsdale High School 1:08.00
30.33 37.67
27 Scoggins, Sarah 8 Huntsville High School 1:08.01
31.79 36.22
28 Mai, Rebecca 12 Grissom High School 1:08.29
31.70 36.59
29 Esneault, Alexis 9 Huntsville High School 1:08.40
31.16 37.24
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
30 Kirkland, Makalea C 9 Scottsboro High School 1:08.78
31.80 36.98
31 Neil, Erin 9 Decatur High School 1:09.19
32.49 36.70
32 Wolforth, Maddie 7 Vestavia Hills High School 1:09.56
32.32 37.24
33 Geiss, Katelyn C Florence High School 1:10.47
32.74 37.73
34 Bodon, Eva 8 Mountain Brook High 1:10.48
32.67 37.81
35 Gardner, Meg E 12 Ums-Wright-SE 1:11.32
32.81 38.51
--- Kittredge, Kris 11 Grissom High School DQ
29.99 34.90
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dubose, Michael Daphne High School 52.06 50.65
24.04 26.61
2 Abigt, Austin 11 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 51.89 51.22
23.98 27.24
3 Colletti, Nicholas McGill-Toolen Catholic 51.71 51.89
23.73 28.16
4 Johnson, Russel B 12 Bob Jones High School 52.66 52.03
24.49 27.54
5 Esneault, Ricky 11 Huntsville High School 53.15 52.75
24.18 28.57
6 Wilson, Joe 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 52.74 53.23
24.94 28.29
7 Bates, Sam 11 Boaz High School 53.78 53.89
25.16 28.73
8 Tracey, Miller M 12 Mountain Brook High 53.91 53.97
24.90 29.07
B - Final
9 Griffin, Steven 12 Grissom High School 56.45 55.46
26.24 29.22
10 Shults, Jacob 10 Huntsville High School 56.76 55.97
26.32 29.65
11 Sorrells, Everett Priceville High School 56.83 56.30
25.98 30.32
12 Espy, Tyler 10 Buckhorn High School 57.07 56.65
27.18 29.47
13 Lutomski, David A 10 Hoover High School 57.03 57.15
26.49 30.66
14 Toohey, Frederick 11 Montgomery Academy 57.22 57.22
26.54 30.68
15 Fellows, Kent 9 Bob Jones High School 57.53 58.42
27.34 31.08
--- Glass, Will 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 55.61 DQ
25.55 29.32
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Colletti, Nicholas McGill-Toolen Catholic 51.71 q
24.15 27.56
2 Abigt, Austin 11 Loveless Academy Magnet Progr 51.89 q
24.46 27.43
3 Dubose, Michael Daphne High School 52.06 q
25.09 26.97
4 Johnson, Russel B 12 Bob Jones High School 52.66 q
24.74 27.92
5 Wilson, Joe 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 52.74 q
24.81 27.93
6 Esneault, Ricky 11 Huntsville High School 53.15 q
24.90 28.25
7 Bates, Sam 11 Boaz High School 53.78 q
24.59 29.19
8 Tracey, Miller M 12 Mountain Brook High 53.91 q
25.13 28.78
 
9 Glass, Will 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 55.61 q
25.65 29.96
10 Griffin, Steven 12 Grissom High School 56.45 q
26.09 30.36
11 Shults, Jacob 10 Huntsville High School 56.76 q
26.48 30.28
12 Sorrells, Everett Priceville High School 56.83 q
26.12 30.71
13 Mayes, Riley SO Mary G Montgomery High School 57.01 q
26.78 30.23
14 Lutomski, David A 10 Hoover High School 57.03 q
26.26 30.77
15 Espy, Tyler 10 Buckhorn High School 57.07 q
27.35 29.72
16 Toohey, Frederick 11 Montgomery Academy 57.22 q
27.05 30.17
 
17 Fellows, Kent 9 Bob Jones High School 57.53
26.67 30.86
18 Sullivan, Luke 12 Bob Jones High School 58.31
26.23 32.08
 
19 Etterer, Joe W 9 Vestavia Hills High School 59.03
27.54 31.49
20 Shannon, Taylor 10 Gulf Shores High School 59.79
27.11 32.68
21 Griffin, Andrew 10 Tuscaloosa County High 59.93
28.10 31.83
22 McGivaren, Sharp 12 Mountain Brook High 1:00.14
28.17 31.97
23 Kennedy, Matt E 8t Walker High School 1:00.70
27.59 33.11
24 Trotter, Jim A SO Walker High School 1:02.31
27.93 34.38
25 Berry, Patrick 11 Bob Jones High School 1:02.49
28.40 34.09
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
26 Pendergrass, Matt 12 Boaz High School 1:02.54
28.62 33.92
27 Brahm, Chris 10 Grissom High School 1:02.80
29.51 33.29
28 Hummer, Wade 12 Grissom High School 1:03.08
28.87 34.21
29 Crawford, David JR Guntersville High School 1:03.26
28.39 34.87
30 Watkins, Luke 11 Prattville High School 1:03.40
28.76 34.64
31 Cartner, Andrew 10 Shades Valley High School 1:03.48
28.64 34.84
32 Tharpe, Coleman 10 Fairhope High School 1:04.32
29.26 35.06
33 Elzein, Daniel E 10 John Carroll Catholic 1:04.42
28.98 35.44
34 Boozer, Spencer B SR Cullman High School 1:04.96
28.96 36.00
35 Austill, Clay 8 Hartselle High School 1:05.42
29.11 36.31
36 Schloss, James 11 Prattville High School 1:06.01
29.55 36.46
37 Hudson, Harrison 8 Huntsville High School 1:06.16
28.35 37.81
38 Wilson, Matt 8 Benjamin Russell 1:06.28
30.10 36.18
39 Pischek, Andrew 11 Robertsdale High School 1:07.81
30.28 37.53
--- Barbera, Andrew 10 McGill-Toolen Catholic DQ
28.34 33.73
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Strickland, Luci 11 Northridge High School 54.69 53.54
25.84 27.70
2 Bennett, Chloe D 8t Curry High School 55.75 54.54
26.49 28.05
3 Nubbe, Valerie 9 Huntsville High School 54.59 54.67
26.04 28.63
4 Wyatt, Elizabeth 11 Holy Spirit Catholic 56.22 55.81
26.18 29.63
5 Lenderman, Natalie 11 Oak Mountain High School 56.24 56.42
26.72 29.70
6 Waddell, Molly C Florence High School 55.96 56.86
27.25 29.61
7 Newman, Iman 10 Grissom High School 56.55 56.89
27.47 29.42
8 Fogg, Katie K 11 Bob Jones High School 56.28 56.98
27.42 29.56
B - Final
9 Williamson, Claire 9 Hoover High School 56.61 56.11
27.14 28.97
B - Final ... (Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
10 Molyneux, Grace 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 57.14 56.50
27.12 29.38
11 Williamson, Sarah 8 Fairhope High School 57.79 56.54
27.45 29.09
12 Mayes, Kaitlin SR Sparkman High School 56.57 56.81
27.31 29.50
13 Lin, Emily SO Spain Park High School-SE 57.84 56.93
27.70 29.23
14 Johnson, Kristen 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 57.77 57.07
27.33 29.74
15 Briggs, Lisa 11 Auburn High School 58.22 59.42
27.89 31.53
16 Moriarty, Alexis Florence High School 58.80 59.53
28.02 31.51
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Nubbe, Valerie 9 Huntsville High School 54.59 q
26.55 28.04
2 Strickland, Luci 11 Northridge High School 54.69 q
26.42 28.27
3 Bennett, Chloe D 8t Curry High School 55.75 q
26.92 28.83
4 Waddell, Molly C Florence High School 55.96 q
26.78 29.18
5 Wyatt, Elizabeth 11 Holy Spirit Catholic 56.22 q
26.94 29.28
6 Lenderman, Natalie 11 Oak Mountain High School 56.24 q
27.04 29.20
7 Fogg, Katie K 11 Bob Jones High School 56.28 q
27.78 28.50
8 Newman, Iman 10 Grissom High School 56.55 q
27.22 29.33
 
9 Mayes, Kaitlin SR Sparkman High School 56.57 q
27.15 29.42
10 Williamson, Claire 9 Hoover High School 56.61 q
27.37 29.24
11 Molyneux, Grace 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 57.14 q
27.25 29.89
12 Johnson, Kristen 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 57.77 q
27.68 30.09
13 Williamson, Sarah 8 Fairhope High School 57.79 q
27.33 30.46
14 Lin, Emily SO Spain Park High School-SE 57.84 q
28.27 29.57
15 Briggs, Lisa 11 Auburn High School 58.22 q
28.18 30.04
16 Moriarty, Alexis Florence High School 58.80 q
27.95 30.85
 
17 Smith, Callie 10 Grissom High School 58.91
28.38 30.53
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
18 Holbrook, Katherine I 10 Ums-Wright-SE 59.13
27.45 31.68
 
19 Kassels, Alex C Florence High School 59.16
28.46 30.70
20 Beitel, Summer 10 Bob Jones High School 59.22
28.04 31.18
21 Davis, Carissa M 9 Bob Jones High School 59.41
28.19 31.22
*22 Bumpas, Whitney 12 Westminster Christian Academy 59.45
28.24 31.21
*22 Higby, Leigh M 8 Ums-Wright-SE 59.45
28.65 30.80
24 Martin, Mandy S 12 Bob Jones High School 59.48
28.89 30.59
25 Held, Madeline L 7t Spain Park High School-SE 59.50
28.45 31.05
26 Langley, Peyton 9 Prattville High School 59.66
28.42 31.24
27 Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 Grissom High School 59.69
28.45 31.24
28 Abril, Haley N 10 Scottsboro High School 59.85
29.15 30.70
29 Thompson, Natalie L 11 Vestavia Hills High School 1:00.28
28.50 31.78
30 Brown, Alecia 12 Daphne High School 1:00.34
28.61 31.73
31 Harlan, Katie 10 Buckhorn High School 1:00.44
28.90 31.54
32 Vest, Erin F 9 Falkville High School 1:00.71
28.66 32.05
33 Pilcher, Michelle FR Cullman High School 1:00.78
28.95 31.83
34 Briggs, Amy 9 Auburn High School 1:01.49
29.74 31.75
35 Marshall, Jeannie 9 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:01.63
29.53 32.10
36 Beverly, Carrie 7 Jackson High School 1:01.69
30.00 31.69
37 Donaldson, Hannah R SO Cullman High School 1:02.13
29.75 32.38
38 Crook, Elin 11 Huntsville High School 1:02.44
29.52 32.92
39 Hundley, Blair 12 Jackson High School 1:03.01
29.09 33.92
40 Mayes, Samantha JR Sparkman High School 1:03.61
30.21 33.40
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Leon, T.J. J 11 Ums-Wright-SE 45.99 44.73
21.50 23.23
A - Final ... (Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
2 Reynolds, Jake 12 Prattville High School 46.23 45.53
22.14 23.39
3 Wong, George 11 Bob Jones High School 47.14 47.95
23.20 24.75
4 Deaton, Phil G 10 Bob Jones High School 48.51 47.98
23.11 24.87
5 Tucker, Hudson H 11 Brookwood High School 48.24 48.12
23.03 25.09
6 Taylor, Tehuti 10 Grissom High School 49.01 48.32
23.08 25.24
7 von Jouanne, Scott B 10 Bob Jones High School 49.58 49.06
23.40 25.66
8 Cartner, Samuel 11 Shades Valley High School 49.41 49.75
24.08 25.67
B - Final
9 Coggin, Kody 9 Auburn High School 49.70 49.68
24.02 25.66
10 Essary, Tyler 10 Prattville High School 49.73 50.05
24.28 25.77
11 Parsons, Stephen 10 Auburn High School 49.70 50.21
24.01 26.20
12 Jolley, Cole C 11 Homewood High School 50.00 50.23
24.54 25.69
13 Hart, Joe E 12 Vestavia Hills High School 49.86 50.55
24.40 26.15
14 Byrne, Kevin 9 Randolph School 51.13 50.58
24.51 26.07
15 Beemster, Sam Daphne High School 50.76 51.97
24.78 27.19
16 Bailey, Michael 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 52.16 52.16
24.84 27.32
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Leon, T.J. J 11 Ums-Wright-SE 45.99 q
21.55 24.44
2 Reynolds, Jake 12 Prattville High School 46.23 q
21.93 24.30
3 Wong, George 11 Bob Jones High School 47.14 q
4 Tucker, Hudson H 11 Brookwood High School 48.24 q
23.07 25.17
5 Deaton, Phil G 10 Bob Jones High School 48.51 q
23.01 25.50
6 Taylor, Tehuti 10 Grissom High School 49.01 q
23.35 25.66
7 Cartner, Samuel 11 Shades Valley High School 49.41 q
23.47 25.94
8 von Jouanne, Scott B 10 Bob Jones High School 49.58 q
23.58 26.00
 
*9 Parsons, Stephen 10 Auburn High School 49.70 q
23.74 25.96
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
*9 Coggin, Kody 9 Auburn High School 49.70 q
23.90 25.80
11 Essary, Tyler 10 Prattville High School 49.73 q
23.93 25.80
12 Hart, Joe E 12 Vestavia Hills High School 49.86 q
24.03 25.83
13 Jolley, Cole C 11 Homewood High School 50.00 q
14 Beemster, Sam Daphne High School 50.76 q
24.28 26.48
15 Byrne, Kevin 9 Randolph School 51.13 q
24.58 26.55
16 Bailey, Michael 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic 52.16 q
 
17 Hicklen, Anderson 11 Huntsville High School 52.32
25.05 27.27
18 Harris, Andrew K FR Walker High School 52.49
25.05 27.44
 
19 Barrett, Christian SR Baldwin County H.S. 52.50
24.93 27.57
20 Escobar, Evan 9 Northview High School 52.68
21 Ward, Caleb Briarwood Christian 52.93
25.15 27.78
22 Brown, Matthew 11 Huntsville High School 53.07
25.54 27.53
23 Taylor, Wes 9 Arab High School 53.20
25.63 27.57
*24 Esneault, Ricky 11 Huntsville High School 53.25
*24 Roberts, Gabe SR Guntersville High School 53.25
25.38 27.87
26 Padgett, Mitchell 10 Auburn High School 53.40
25.28 28.12
27 Kaliszak, Zack 9 Catholic High School 53.50
26.01 27.49
28 Brown, Josh Daphne High School 53.67
24.98 28.69
29 Fullon, Michael 9 Mountain Brook High 53.73
25.51 28.22
30 Wians, Rob 12 Catholic High School 53.81
26.37 27.44
31 Raymond, Michael T 9 John Carroll Catholic 53.89
25.62 28.27
32 Griffin, Andrew 10 Tuscaloosa County High 54.24
26.31 27.93
33 Lim, Eric S 12 Bob Jones High School 54.28
25.84 28.44
34 Hudman, Drew 12 Prattville High School 54.47
25.74 28.73
35 Legg, William 10 Fairhope High School 54.57
26.61 27.96
36 Lewis, Luke H 11 Ums-Wright-SE 54.64
26.14 28.50
37 Ashcraft, John 10 Grissom High School 54.74
26.81 27.93
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
38 Powell, Rylee E 11 Scottsboro High School 54.80
26.93 27.87
39 Roubion, Mitchell 9 McGill-Toolen Catholic 54.85
25.87 28.98
40 Byron, Eric D 8 Hoover High School 55.07
26.04 29.03
41 Foote, Tim 12 Gulf Shores High School 55.21
26.57 28.64
42 Pollard, Kevin 8 Fairhope High School 55.37
26.99 28.38
43 Miller, Reed SR Baker High School-SE 55.62
26.75 28.87
44 Shepard, John 11 Randolph School 55.67
26.72 28.95
45 Thames, Tucker 9 McGill-Toolen Catholic 55.80
26.68 29.12
46 Davis, Matthew 7 Pelham High School 56.33
26.90 29.43
47 Orillion, James 12 Catholic High School 56.37
26.86 29.51
*48 Bishop, John 11 Randolph School 56.49
27.30 29.19
*48 Odle, Charles R FR Walker High School 56.49
26.34 30.15
50 Grant, Cameron 9 Bayside Academy 56.54
27.61 28.93
51 Hensley, Adam Florence High School 56.80
26.91 29.89
52 Griffin, Michael T FR Cullman High School 56.92
27.18 29.74
53 Bradford, Ben 11 Huntsville High School 57.56
26.35 31.21
54 Crawford, David JR Guntersville High School 57.60
26.99 30.61
55 Schiro, Carson 11 Grissom High School 57.68
27.46 30.22
56 Rossmeier, Michael A 10 Scottsboro High School 57.69
27.71 29.98
57 Watkins, Luke 11 Prattville High School 59.48
29.16 30.32
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Mathias, Mallory J Briarwood Christian 5:08.01 5:05.21
27.63 30.34 30.59 30.69 31.20 31.12 31.23 31.30
31.07 30.04
2 Berger, Ashley 10 Tuscaloosa County High 5:14.94 5:07.58
27.99 30.82 31.43 31.16 30.73 31.39 30.92 31.23
31.21 30.70
3 Glass, Parker 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 5:13.17 5:14.93
27.49 30.36 31.80 32.37 31.88 31.48 32.07 32.78
32.51 32.19
A - Final ... (Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Young, Kreable 10 Oak Mountain High School 5:15.94 5:17.65
28.80 31.11 31.93 31.97 31.95 32.09 32.52 32.55
32.22 32.51
5 Berger, Kelly 8 Tuscaloosa County High 5:18.61 5:19.69
29.22 31.90 32.13 32.57 32.51 32.14 32.34 32.49
32.56 31.83
6 Smith, Ali 9 Vestavia Hills High School 5:25.33 5:23.00
29.23 31.70 32.52 32.76 32.75 32.47 33.44 33.23
33.57 31.33
7 Wilson, Kristyn 8 Randolph School 5:23.15 5:24.25
28.89 31.55 32.09 32.74 33.01 33.36 33.32 33.31
33.45 32.53
8 Cash, Mary C 9 Homewood High School 5:25.59 5:26.59
29.36 31.65 32.75 33.40 33.45 33.41 33.54 33.49
33.35 32.19
B - Final
9 Grafton, Katie M 8 Ums-Wright-SE 5:31.11 5:21.66
28.32 31.39 32.99 32.77 32.91 33.31 33.28 32.86
33.01 30.82
10 Brown, Cooper 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 5:31.06 5:23.93
28.15 31.81 33.09 32.89 33.06 33.45 33.29 32.99
33.45 31.75
11 Kinsey, Lauren 9 Daphne High School 5:34.46 5:31.70
29.00 31.80 33.04 33.57 34.24 34.27 34.27 34.07
34.20 33.24
12 Selden, Dru 11 Altamont High School 5:34.02 5:32.27
29.90 32.99 33.54 33.25 33.49 34.02 33.97 34.32
34.05 32.74
13 Williams, Kelsey 8 Thompson High 5:37.71 5:36.09
30.14 32.97 33.48 33.60 34.12 34.41 34.99 34.70
34.36 33.32
14 Scordino, Madison N Briarwood Christian 5:38.42 5:38.16
29.27 32.80 33.86 34.51 34.96 34.74 34.62 34.99
34.61 33.80
15 Wagnon, Natalie 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 5:43.83 5:40.52
29.99 33.69 33.87 35.05 34.46 34.83 35.57 33.78
34.73 34.55
16 Judd, Anna K 10 Mountain Brook High 5:41.63 5:42.76
29.68 33.58 34.94 34.72 34.90 35.24 35.17 34.98
35.39 34.16
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Mathias, Mallory J Briarwood Christian 5:08.01 q
28.09 30.29 30.93 31.27 31.38 31.18 31.24 31.46
31.38 30.79
2 Glass, Parker 11 St. Paul's Episcopal 5:13.17 q
27.68 30.35 31.10 31.59 31.76 32.11 31.99 32.34
32.48 31.77
3 Berger, Ashley 10 Tuscaloosa County High 5:14.94 q
28.45 31.14 31.92 32.16 31.72 32.11 32.14 32.10
31.90 31.30
Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Young, Kreable 10 Oak Mountain High School 5:15.94 q
28.90 31.13 32.26 32.04 32.49 32.41 32.08 32.07
31.84 30.72
5 Berger, Kelly 8 Tuscaloosa County High 5:18.61 q
29.08 31.67 32.48 32.33 32.46 31.98 32.79 32.43
32.01 31.38
6 Wilson, Kristyn 8 Randolph School 5:23.15 q
29.00 31.27 32.28 32.71 32.82 33.06 33.17 33.24
33.26 32.34
7 Smith, Ali 9 Vestavia Hills High School 5:25.33 q
29.60 32.19 32.64 33.19 33.35 33.19 33.24 33.11
33.09 31.73
8 Cash, Mary C 9 Homewood High School 5:25.59 q
29.56 32.03 32.75 33.21 33.17 33.28 33.32 33.37
33.00 31.90
 
9 Brown, Cooper 8 St. Paul's Episcopal 5:31.06 q
29.18 32.26 33.28 33.11 33.30 33.71 34.17 34.02
34.28 33.75
10 Grafton, Katie M 8 Ums-Wright-SE 5:31.11 q
29.50 32.78 34.32 33.55 33.56 33.74 33.95 34.11
33.22 32.38
11 Selden, Dru 11 Altamont High School 5:34.02 q
30.64 32.75 33.41 33.90 33.72 33.91 33.98 34.24
34.07 33.40
12 Kinsey, Lauren 9 Daphne High School 5:34.46 q
30.04 32.96 33.49 34.02 34.17 34.55 34.42 33.70
34.32 32.79
13 Williams, Kelsey 8 Thompson High 5:37.71 q
30.32 33.10 34.11 34.38 34.32 34.32 35.19 34.73
34.41 32.83
14 Scordino, Madison N Briarwood Christian 5:38.42 q
30.25 33.76 34.30 34.81 34.65 34.62 34.45 34.33
34.37 32.88
15 Judd, Anna K 10 Mountain Brook High 5:41.63 q
30.09 33.20 34.03 34.74 34.94 35.14 35.05 35.22
35.19 34.03
16 Wagnon, Natalie 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 5:43.83 q
29.69 33.99 35.23 36.67 35.35 34.65 35.54 34.23
34.95 33.53
 
17 Scoggins, Sarah 8 Huntsville High School 5:44.81
32.13 34.55 35.19 35.16 35.22 35.14 34.82 34.77
34.62 33.21
18 Rhoads, Caitlin N Florence High School 5:45.86
30.27 34.61 34.91 35.03 35.97 35.41 35.40 35.39
35.10 33.77
 
19 Henderson, Sara 9 Grissom High School 5:47.67
31.03 33.72 34.45 34.88 35.17 35.43 35.87 35.38
36.28 35.46
20 Johnson, Alyssa 10 McGill-Toolen Catholic 5:48.32
31.46 34.02 34.41 35.12 35.61 35.57 35.98 35.92
36.11 34.12
Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
21 O'Malley, Meghan M 10 Bob Jones High School 5:52.87
31.21 35.17 35.85 36.20 35.48 35.85 35.89 35.95
36.14 35.13
22 Mernik, Ana 9 Vestavia Hills High School 5:53.28
31.01 34.83 35.44